Serving the Michigan & Mid-Am Regions of '96 Youth Hockey



Spring 2011 Rankings


Bantam Tier II Nationals Standings

Bantam Tier II Nationals Schedule

Bantam Tier I Nationals Standings

Bantam Tier I Nationals Schedule
You may need to toggle from 14U to 12U







LCAHL Bantam AA Divisions
LCAHL Bantam AA Playoffs - Round 1
LCAHL Bantam AA Playoffs - QF/SF/Finals
LCAHL Bantam AA Playoffs - Tie Breakers! NEW!
LCAHL Faceoff Festival Results
Golden Blade Results
'96 Taste of Hockey Festival Results
Great Lakes Tournament (9/17-9/19) Results
Compuware/Honeybaked Invitational Results
Belle Tire Back to School Classic IV Results
The Flat Water Results
Arenamaps Earlybird Results
Boo in the Soo Results
Motown Cup (10/22-10/24) Results
Cleveland Warriors Halloween Tournament Results
Motown Cup (10/29-10/29) Results
Traverse City Challenge Cup Results
Plymouth Thanksgiving Tournament Results
Motown Cup (11/26-11/28) Results
Mid Michigan Silver Stick Results
Dayton Silver Stick Results
Metro Detroit Silver Stick Results
International Silver Stick Results
Bantam AA Playoff Standings
Norris 120 - Norris 121
Adams 123 - Adams 124
Patrick 126 - Patrick 127

Bantam AA Regular Season Standings

LCAHL Yzerman East - LCAHL Yzerman West
LCAHL Howe 3
LCAHL Howe 4 Western - LCAHL Howe 4 SouthCentral - LCAHL Howe 4 NorthEast


Fall Scores - September 29th

Your team need a website? For more info click here.
Get your team's information on the internet Today!



Rankings, as of the week of April 4, 2011

Rankings have nothing to do with how LCAHL divisions are decided.

If you have updates for teams, please email me!

Today is


Teams wishing to add their team to '96 Rankings and are not in the Michigan or Mid-Am district must play at least 20% of their games against teams from these 2 districts to get a more accurate ranking.

Click team for team page
This Week Last Week Team Record Comments
1 1 Toledo Cherokee 48-20-8 Beat Colorado 3-0, Lost to Santa Clara 2-1 (4/2), Trenton 1-0 (4/1), Beat Flyers 9-5 (3/31), Montgomery 5-2 (3/30), North Pitt 4-2 - Ohio State Champions
2 2 Trenton Thunder 41-14-4 Lost to Old York Road 4-3 (4/2), Beat Toledo 1-0 (4/1), Montgomery 7-0 (3/31), Flyers 1-0 (3/30), FH Fire 5-4 (3/13), 7-2, Livonia 3-0 - Michigan State Champions
3 3 Farmington Hills Fire 33-17-7 Lost to Toledo 5-1 (3/19), Trenton 5-4 (3/13), 7-2, Beat Rochester 5-3, Marquette 7-5, Traverse City 9-2, Plymouth 6-1 (3/8)
4 4 Rochester Rattlers 43-11-7 Lost to FH Fire 5-3 (3/13), Beat Kentwood 4-1, Port Huron 5-3, Livonia 2-1, KV Renegades 3-2 (3/6), Rochester Midget A 7-2 (3/3), Lost to Toledo 5-4
5 5 St. Clair Shores Saints 32-17-6 Lost to FH Fire 3-1, Beat Oakland 7-3 (2/26), Lost to KV Renegades 7-4 (2/17), Rochester 4-3 (2/13), Beat Oakland 4-1 (2/9), Mt. Clemens 5-0 (2/6)
6 6 Livonia Knights 29-21-3 Beat Port Huron 9-1, Kentwood 6-1, Lost to Trenton 3-0, Rochester 2-1, Toledo 3-2 (3/3), Beat USA 3-1 (2/26), Lost to Carolina AAA 2-1 (2/19)
7 7 Oakland Jr. Grizzlies 29-18-6 Tied Summit 3-3 (3/17), MI Jags 3-3 (3/3), Beat Summit 5-4 (3/1), Lost to SCS 7-3 (2/26), USA 5-1 (2/18), Beat Troy 7-4 (2/14), Lansing 5-1 (2/13)
8 8 Kensington Valley Renegades 23-19-8 Beat KV Rebels 8-5 (3/8), Lost to Rochester 3-2 (3/6), Kentwood 4-3 (3/5), Toledo 2-1 (2/26), Beat Kentwood 5-1 (2/19), SCS 7-4 (2/17)
9 9 Indianapolis Racers 37-16-7 Beat Fort Wayne 6-2 (3/12), Madison 1-0, 4-2, Lost to Affton 5-0 (2/20), Beat West Dundee 3-2, Chi Bruins 2-1, Highland Park 6-4 - Indiana State Champions
10 10 Midland Northstars 28-21-4 Beat BT South 7-0 (3/5), Traverse City 4-2 (2/26), Midland JV 11-1, West MI Hounds 8-1, Lost to Port Huron 4-2 (2/13), Beat Port Huron 9-2 (2/6)
11 11 Kentwood Falcons 33-18-5 Lost to Rochester 4-1, Livonia 6-1, Beat Port Huron 3-0, Tied USA 2-2, Beat KV Renegades 4-3 (3/5), Lansing 8-3 (2/27), Lost to Rochester 4-0 (2/20)
12 12 Lakeland Hawks 24-19-4 Lost to Rochester 8-3 (2/26), Beat Plymouth 5-1 (2/18), Lost to KV Renegades 2-1 (2/14), FH Fire 5-3 (2/13), Beat Mt. Clemens 4-3 (2/10)
13 13 Plymouth Stingrays 29-26-4 Beat MI Jags 5-3 (3/12), Lost to USA 7-1 (3/11), Beat BT South 7-2 (3/10), Lost to FH Fire 6-1 (3/8), Trenton 6-3 (3/6), Beat Port Huron 7-3 (3/4)
14 14 USA Eagles 24-25-10 Beat Plymouth 7-1 (3/11), Tied Kentwood 2-2 (3/5), Plymouth 2-2 (3/1), Fort Wayne 1-1 (2/27), Lost to Livonia 3-1 (2/26), Rochester 2-0 (2/19)
15 15 Port Huron Flags 25-28-6 Lost to Livonia 9-1, Rochester 5-3, Kentwood 3-0, Plymouth 7-3 (3/4), Beat MI Jags 6-2 (2/26), Mt. Clemens 6-3 (2/24)
16 16 Troy Sting 27-18-6 Beat OLP 7-6 (3/10), Mt. Clemens 6-2 (3/3), Mt. Clemens 3-0 (2/27), Lost to Rochester 8-0 (2/17), Oakland 7-4 (2/14), Beat Kentwood 3-1 (2/12)
17 17 Mt. Clemens Wolves 14-28-4 Beat VH II 4-2, Lapeer 6-1, Lost to MI Jags 6-3 (3/8), Troy 6-2 (3/3), 3-0 (2/27), Port Huron 6-3 (2/24), Beat Livonia 2-1 (2/17)
18 18 Cleveland Jr. Jacks 30-29-10 Lost to Toledo 6-2 (3/13), Beat Blue Jackets 12-3, Rocky River 7-2, Warriors 5-0, Cincy 9-3, 6-2 (2/26), Lost to Ohio AAA 5-1, 7-1 (2/12)
19 19 Pittsburgh Huskies 33-13-3 Lost to North Pitt 3-2 (3/13), Beat Alleghany 9-0, Mid State 5-1, Pitt Predators 5-3 (3/11), Lost to North Pitt 5-1 (3/5)
20 20 Sault Ste Marie Soo Lakers 28-10-4 Tied Marquette 2-2, Beat Traverse City 4-2, 4-1, Lost to Traverse City 2-0, 5-4 (2/5), Beat Traverse City 5-4 (2/4), Lost to Soo, ONT 6-4 (1/30)
21 21 Orchard Lake Pirates 10-30-5 Lost to Troy 7-6 (3/10), KV Rebels 5-4 (3/3), Beat Fort Wayne 2-1 (2/26), Lost to Toledo 4-1 (2/17), Tied USA 3-3 (2/15)
22 22 Fort Wayne Komets 39-18-5 Beat MI Jags 1-0 (3/19), Lost to Indy 6-2 (3/12), Tied Blue Jackets 3-3, 1-1 (3/6), Beat Flint 4-2, MI Ice Hawks 6-3 (3/5), Tied USA 1-1 (2/27)
23 23 Michigan Jaguars 26-19-4 Lost to Fort Wayne 1-0 (3/19), Plymouth 5-3 (3/12), Beat Mt. Clemens 6-3 (3/8), Cleve Warriors 2-0, KV Rebels 5-2 (3/5), Tied Oakland 3-3 (3/3)
24 24 Flint Icelanders 18-15-10 Lost to Fort Wayne 4-2, Beat Summit 6-1 (3/5), Tied Novi 1-1 (2/27), Beat Suburban 4-1 (2/19), Lost to Port Huron 3-1 (2/12), 5-1 (2/5)
25 25 Summit Plastics 29-18-8 Tied Oakland 3-3 (3/17), Lost to Flint 6-1 (3/5), Oakland 5-4 (3/1), Fort Wayne 4-3 (2/26), MI Jags 3-2 (2/17), Beat Suburban 6-1 (2/13)
26 26 Cleveland Warriors 27-23-6 Beat Cincy 4-2, Lost to Toledo 5-0, Jacks 5-0, MI Jags 2-0, Beat West Kent 2-1 (3/5), Lost to Blue Jackets 3-0 (2/18), Beat KV Rebels 2-1 (2/12)
27 27 Kensington Valley Rebels 21-22-4 Lost to KV Renegades 8-5 (3/8), MI Jags 5-2 (3/5), Beat OLP 5-4 (3/3), Lansing 6-3 (2/28), MI Ice Hawks 4-2 (2/27), Novi 3-2 (2/25)
28 28 Columbus Blue Jackets (Pavlas) 24-21-8 Lost to Jacks 12-3, Cincy 6-4, Toledo 4-1, Tied Fort Wayne 3-3, 1-1 (3/6), Lost to Erie 2-1, Tied Erie 2-2, Beat Cleve Warriors 3-0 (2/18)
29 29 Belle Tire South 20-28-2 Lost to Plymouth 7-2 (3/10), Midland 7-0 (3/5), Beat VH II 6-2 (3/1), Suburban 8-3 (2/28), Plymouth 4-2 (2/20), Novi 7-1 (2/18)
30 30 Dayton Bluehawks 26-7-7 Tied 97 Toledo 1-1, Beat 97 Toledo 5-2 (2/20), Indy Gold 3-0, Blue Jackets 5-3 (2/12), 2-1, Lost to Blue Jackets 4-0 (1/30), Indy A 4-2, 2-1
31 31 Cincinnati Cyclones 21-19-10 Lost to Warriors 4-2, Beat Blue Jackets 6-4, Rocky River 8-0, Lost to Jacks 9-3, 6-2 (2/26), Beat Dallas Penguins 4-1 (2/20)
32 32 West Kent Hawks 32-17-5 Beat Holland 2-0, MC Jags 4-1, Orland Park 4-0, South Bend 5-3, Lost to Holland 3-1 (3/13), Beat Traverse City 3-2 (3/6)
33 33 Marquette Sentinels 27-22-7 Lost to FH Fire 7-5, Trenton 7-1, Beat Traverse City 2-1, GB Bobcats 5-2, 3-2, Lost to GB Bobcats 3-2, Tied Soo Lakers 2-2
34 34 Traverse City Pepsi 24-28-4 Lost to Trenton 6-2, FH Fire 9-2, Marquette 2-1, West Kent 3-2 (3/6), Midland 4-2 (2/26), Soo Lakers 4-2, 4-1, Soo, ONT 4-0, Marquette 7-2
35 35 Michigan Ice Hawks 21-20-1 Beat Birmingham 2-1 (3/18), Lost to Fort Wayne 6-3 (3/5), KV Rebels 4-2 (2/27), Beat Suburban 5-2 (2/17), Tied MI Jags 3-3 (2/4)
36 36 Woodhaven Leafs 32-14-5 Beat Suburban 3-2, 6-2, Holland 3-2 (2/19), Lost to Trenton 7-1 (2/13), Beat Travelers 5-3 (2/12), Lost to KV Rebels 4-1 (2/5), Flint 4-1 (1/30)
37 37 Novi Ice Cats 21-21-9 Lost to Calgary 2-0, Beat Lapeer 4-1, Grand Valley 11-1, Tied VH II 3-3, Lost to Lapeer 7-5 (3/3), Tied Flint 1-1 (2/27)
38 38 Pittsburgh Predators 12-12-2 Beat Mid State 2-1, Lost to Alleghany 4-3, Pitt Huskies 5-3 (3/11), Beat Blue Jackets 3-2 (2/27), Cincy 3-0 (2/19), Lost to Pitt Huskies 6-3 (12/12)
39 39 Allen Park Huskies 16-21-5 Beat Grand Valley 2-1 (3/19), Lost to Suburban 4-0 (3/14), Beat K-Zoo 3-0, LC II 3-2 (3/5), Lapeer 6-5 (2/27), Fraser 5-3 (2/17)
40 40 Lapeer Storm 14-22-6 Lost to Novi 4-1, Mt. Clemens 6-1, Beat Novi 7-5 (3/3), Lost to Allen Park 6-5 (2/27), KV Rebels 11-2 (2/13), Fort Wayne 4-1 (2/12)
41 41 Holland Ice Dogs 15-27-11 Lost to West Kent 2-0 (3/13), Beat West Kent 3-1, MC Jags 4-1, South Bend 6-0, Lost to West Kent 4-3 (2/27), Tied VH II 1-1 (2/20)
42 42 Sylvania Maple Leafs 22-26-5 Lost to K-Zoo 5-1 (3/5), Travelers 4-2 (2/26), Beat BG 4-1 (2/24), LC II 2-0 (2/13), Grand Valley 7-2 (2/12), Lost to BG 6-4 (2/6)
43 43 Grand Valley Stars 16-19-5 Lost to Allen Park 2-1 (3/19), Novi 11-1, Beat Blue Water 5-4, MC Jags 2-1 (3/5), Lost to 97 K-Zoo 6-4 (2/20), Tied 97 K-Zoo 1-1 (2/19)
44 44 Findlay Oilers 22-15-4 Lost to Blue Water 2-1 (3/5), Beat Saginaw 4-3 (2/20), K-Zoo 3-2, LC II 6-2 (2/19), Redford 4-3 (2/18), VH II 3-2 (2/15), Ann Arbor 5-2 (2/13)
45 45 Michigan Travelers 17-18-7 Beat Sylvania 4-2 (2/26), Jackson 6-3 (2/19), Lost to Holland 3-1 (2/13), Woodhaven 5-3 (2/12), Allen Park 3-0 (2/9), Oakland 7-2 (2/6)
46 46 Jackson Generals 16-12-3 Lost to Travelers 6-3 (2/19), West Kent 7-1 (2/13), Beat Suburban 6-4 (2/12), Lost to MI Jags 3-0 (2/13), Holland 5-3 (2/6), Kentwood 7-0
47 47 Motor City Jaguars 14-23-2 Beat Birmingham 4-1 (3/23), Lost to Holland 4-1, West Kent 4-1, Grand Valley 2-1 (3/5), Beat Birmingham 5-3 (2/26), Saginaw 6-1 (2/12)
48 48 Bowling Green Ice Cats 26-16-9 Lost to Sylvania 4-1 (2/24), Toledo 16-1 (2/19), Fort Wayne A 5-2, Beat Evansville 10-2, Sylvania 6-4 (2/6), Fort Wayne A 6-3, 2-0 (1/23)
49 49 Suburban Stars 17-20-5 Beat Allen Park 4-0 (3/14), Lost to Woodhaven 3-2, 6-2, BT South 8-3 (2/28), Flint 4-1 (2/19), MI Ice Hawks 5-2 (2/17), Summit 6-1 (2/13)
50 50 Redford Royals 16-29-5 Lost to K-Zoo 4-2 (2/20), Beat Saginaw 4-1, Lost to LC II 4-2 (2/19), Findlay 4-3 (2/18), Blue Water 3-2 (2/14), Beat Saginaw 7-1 (2/13)
51 51 Little Caesars Tier II 8-20-6 Lost to Allen Park 3-2 (3/5), Beat Saginaw 4-2, Lost to Redford 4-2 (2/20), Findlay 6-2, K-Zoo 2-1 (2/19), Beat VH II 4-3 (2/17)
52 52 Victory Honda Tier II 8-26-5 Lost to Calgary 3-1, Mt. Clemens 4-2, Tied Novi 3-3, Lost to BT South 6-2 (3/1), Tied Holland 1-1 (2/20), Lost to LC II 4-3 (2/17)
53 53 Kalamazoo K-Wings 16-28-3 Beat Sylvania 5-1, Allen Park 3-0 (3/5), Lost to Redford 4-2 (2/20), Findlay 3-2 (2/19), Beat LC II 2-1, Saginaw 4-1 (2/18), Fraser 4-0 (2/13)
54 54 Blue Water Stars 13-17-2 Beat Findlay 2-1, Lost to Grand Valley 5-4 (3/5), Allen Park 6-5 (2/16), Beat Redford 3-2 (2/14), Fraser 5-2 (2/8), Tied Saginaw 2-2 (2/7)
55 55 Saginaw Badgers 6-32-1 Beat LC II 4-2, Lost to Findlay 4-3 (2/20), Redford 4-1 (2/19), K-Zoo 4-1 (2/18), Redford 7-1 (2/13), MC Jags 6-1 (2/12)
56 56 Birmingham Rangers 7-25-3 Lost to MC Jags 4-1 (3/23), MI Ice Hawks 2-1 (3/18), MC Jags 5-3 (2/26), Grand Valley 6-2 (2/13), LC II 7-2 (2/8), Novi 7-0 (1/30)
57 57 Keweenaw Storm 12-25-1 Lost to Superior 6-0, Beat Spooner 8-0, Ashland 9-0, Lost to New Richmond 4-1, Marquette 4-3, 10-2, Soo, ON 8-2, 5-2, Beat Janesville 6-1 (1/2)
58 58 Ann Arbor Wolves 4-20-2 Lost to Findlay 5-2 (2/13), Tied VH II 3-3 (2/10), Lost to K-Zoo 1-0 (1/30), Sylvania 5-2 (1/29), Grand Valley 4-2 (1/23), Allen Park 7-0 (1/9)
59 59 Fraser Falcons 4-22-1 Lost to Allen Park 5-3 (2/17), K-Zoo 4-0 (2/13), Beat Redford 6-5 (2/10), Lost to Blue Water 5-2 (2/8), Travelers 7-0 (2/2), Mt. Clemens 10-0 (1/31)
60 60 South Bend Irish Rovers 9-19-1 Lost to Holland 6-0 (3/12), West Kent 5-3, 8-0, Grand Valley 5-3 (1/16), Beat Chi Bruins Elite 3-1, Chi jets Elite 5-0, Lost to Nothern Express 4-3
61 61 Team Kentucky 2-8-0 Lost to Northbrook 8-0 (1/15), Plymouth 8-1 (12/5), Dayton 4-1, Pitt Predators 3-1 (12/4), Tor Penguins 3-1 (11/27), Beat Toronto Colts 4-1 (11/27)
62 62 Columbus Capitals AA 1-27-3 Lost to Blue Jackets 6-0 (2/12), Dayton 12-2, 6-0 (1/23), Tied Bowling Green 2-2, Lost to Bowling Green 3-2 (1/8), Blue Jackets 7-3, 4-2 (1/9)
63 63 Alpena Thunder Bay Wrecks 0-21-1 Lost to Marquette 10-3, 10-0 (1/23), Soo Lakers 6-2, 8-0 (1/15), Traverse City 6-1, 5-0 (1/9), 8-0, 7-0 (12/19), Soo Lakers 15-1, 7-0 (12/12)
X X Tecumseh Eagles 11-11-9 Lost to Amherstburg 2-1 (12/18), Beat Lasalle 5-2 (12/17), Tied Markham 2-2 (12/11), North York 5-5 (12/11)

'96 AAA Rankings - Fall 2010-2011 Season


AAA Rankings, as of the week of April 4, 2011

Click team for team page
This Week Last Week Team Record Comments
1 1 Belle Tire 57-5-4 Beat Mission 6-5, 6-2, Barons 5-4, Tampa Bay 9-2, Team Comcast 4-3, LI Gulls W 3-2, LC 7-2, VH 5-0 - National Champions
2 2 Chicago Mission 57-14-3 Lost to BT 6-5, 6-2, Beat LI Gulls 6-1, Middlesex 4-1, Shattuck 3-2, Colorado 12-1, Team Wisconsin 4-3, NPI 3-0, St. Louis 4-1, Fury 5-0
3 3 St. Louis Jr. Blues 56-9-2 Beat NPI 7-0, Lost to Team WI 3-2, Mission 4-1, Beat Penguins 5-2, 4-2, Buffalo 2-0, Lost to Mission 3-1, Beat Mission 3-1, Affton 8-0 (1/29)
4 4 Cleveland Barons 34-18-7 Lost to BT 5-4, Beat Shattuck 4-3, Tampa Bay 7-1, LA Selects 4-3, New Hampshire 6-1, Tied Honeybaked 4-4, Beat Honeybaked 6-2, Compuware 4-0, 6-1
5 5 Little Caesars 38-21-5 Lost to BT 7-2, Beat Motor City 9-1, Honeybaked 2-1, VH 4-2 (3/10), Compuware 8-1 (3/8), Tied BT 3-3 (2/23), LA 2-2, Beat Tamps 2-1, Carolina 4-1
6 6 Chicago Fury 21-25-12 Lost to Mission 5-0, 3-1, Beat TI 3-1 (2/27), Lost to Mission 2-1, Beat CYA 2-1 (2/24), NPI 3-1, Tied NPI 5-5, Lost to Barons 2-1, Tied Barons 1-1
7 7 Chicago Young Americans 28-26-11 Lost to Mission 4-1, TI 4-2, Fury 2-1 (2/24), Beat TI 3-1, Lost to TI 4-1, Mission 5-1 (2/17), Beat Honeybaked 4-0, 4-2, Tied Barons 3-3
8 8 Team Wisconsin 19-10-7 Lost to Mission 4-3, Beat St. Louis 3-2, NPI 4-3, Madison 7-0, 6-2, Green Bay 6-3, Dallas 4-3, Tied BT 2-2 (11/6), Whitby 3-3, Valley 4-4 (11/5)
9 9 Pittsburgh Jr. Penguins 44-26-8 Beat Ohio 2-1, Carolina 8-1 (3/6), Motor City 4-2, Ohio 6-3 (3/5), Tied Buffalo 1-1, Lost to St. Louis 5-2, 4-2, Buffalo 5-2
10 10 Victory Honda 24-26-11 Lost to BT 5-0, Beat Compuware 4-3, Lost to LC 4-2 (3/10), Beat Honeybaked 4-0 (3/8), Buffalo 4-2 (3/6), Lost to BT 6-2 (2/27)
11 11 Honeybaked 24-27-8 Lost to LC 2-1, Beat Compuware 5-1 (3/10), Lost to VH 4-0, Barons 6-2, Tied Barons 4-4, Lost to BT 5-1, 8-1, Tied VH 4-4, 1-1, Beat LC 2-1
12 12 Sun County Panthers 40-25-8 Lost to Elgin 2-1, 5-2, Tied Elgin 3-3, Beat Elgin 2-1, Huron Perth 4-3, 3-2, 4-3, Lost to Huron Perth 4-1, 3-1, Beat London Gold 5-3
13 13 TPH Thunder 32-22-5 Beat Madison 3-0, Lost to Madison 4-2, Shattuck 11-5, Beat Phoenix 2-1, Dallas 6-1, Florida 6-2, Carolina 4-0, 7-2, Lost to Florida 5-2, 3-2
14 14 Team Illinois 15-34-8 Lost to Fury 3-1 (2/27), Beat CYA 4-1 (2/20), Lost to CYA 3-1, Mission 8-0, 7-1, 4-3, 4-1, Compuware 3-0, LC 6-4, BT 4-2, Tied VH 2-2
15 15 Compuware 17-31-10 Lost to VH 4-3, Honeybaked 5-1 (3/10), LC 8-1 (3/8), VH 4-1 (2/26), LA 2-0, Tied Carolina 1-1, Lost to LC 3-1, Barons 4-0, 6-1, BT 6-1, Fury 4-1
16 16 Motor City Metal Jacket Grizzlies 36-18-2 Lost to LC 9-1, Beat Lansing 6-1, West MI 4-3 (3/9), Lost to BT 8-0 (3/7), Beat Carolina 6-1, 5-1, Lost to Ohio 5-4, Penguins 4-2, Rocky Mt 5-2
17 17 NPI Leafs 24-33-8 Tied Dallas 2-2, Beat Dallas 3-1, 6-4, Spokane 6-2, Dallas 5-3, Lost to Shattuck 6-2, Madison 3-1, Beat Phoenix 6-0, Lost to Fury 4-1
18 18 Minnesota Blades 2-5-1 Beat TI 5-2, 5-0, Lost to St. Louis 3-2, Team Wisconsin 4-2 (9/5), Mission 7-2, Wisconsin 5-2, Tied Wisconsin 5-5
19 19 Windsor Spitfires 18-33-11 Lost to London Gold 7-0, 2-0, Elgin 7-1, 5-2, 3-2, Beat Lambton 6-2, 6-0, Tied Lambton 1-1, Lost to Lambton 5-2, Tied Kingston 5-5, Kitchener 5-5
20 20 Ohio Blue Jackets 25-30-5 Beat Motor City 5-4 (3/6), Carolina 3-2, Lost to Penguins 2-1, 6-3, Beat Hounds 6-3, 6-0, Lost to Amherst 2-1, 4-2, Penguins #1 6-1, 4-1
21 21 Madison Capitols 21-32-7 Lost to Indy 1-0, 4-2, Beat Chi Bruins 7-3, Lost to Chi Bruins 5-2, TPH 3-0, Spokane 7-4, Colorado 6-3, Beat TPH 4-2, NPI 3-1
22 22 Pittsburgh Jr. Penguins #2 20-38-8 Lost to Rochester All 4-3, Team Maryland 5-3, Beat Monroe Cty 2-1, Team Maryland 3-1, Tied Monroe Cty 2-2, Lost to Philly 3-1, 3-2
23 23 West Michigan Hounds 7-34-2 Lost to BT 14-0, Motor City 4-3 (3/9), Ohio 6-3, 6-0, Midland 8-1 (2/19), Fort Wayne 1-0 (2/5), Madison 6-1, 5-0, 4-0, Beat St. Louis Selects 5-0
24 24 Lansing Capitals 7-41-2 Lost to Motor City 6-1, BT 19-0 (3/9), KV Rebels 6-3 (2/28), Kentwood 8-3 (2/27), Beat St. Louis Selects 4-1, 4-1, Lost to San Jose 8-0






If you are with a team feel free to email me scores and your opinion on games, it is what shapes these rankings.





Disclaimer: All the info on the site is for the entertainment of parents who forked over the cold hard cash to let little kids play a game they love, and for parents who love watching their kids play. Please remember no wagering.

Number of times this page has been viewed: Counter



Thoughts, contributions, problems, scores, rants




Official PayPal Seal



'96 Rankings is looking for advertisers. If you have a company that would like to advertise/sponsor or help out with this site, email me.







This site has been imitated, but NEVER duplicated!
The site has returned to the delight of many, even to the pissed off few who don't like it, and to the worried little guys over the sudden demise of the site, '96 Rankings lives on!


Page started October 18, 2004