The pages on this website have been viewed over 1,050,000 times!


Serving the Michigan & Mid-Am Regions of '96 Youth Hockey

Attention 96 teams: September 26-28, 2008 - '96 Rankings Ohio Elite Hockey Festival will be held in Findlay, OH. Email me to reserve your spot. Room for only 16 teams! More info coming very soon.






Traveling with '96 Rankings!! Sent in from a regular

A message for you all

Looking for a team?? NEW!


The SNL Cowbell Skit

Your team need a website? For more info click here.
Get your team's information on the internet Today!


3rd Annual '97 Rankings Spring Showdown
April 18-20, 2008
'97 Spring Showdown Flyer/Entry Form
Interested Teams: Toledo, Saginaw, Monroe, i9 Sports Stars

3rd Annual '98 Rankings Spring Showdown
May 2-4, 2008
'98 Spring Showdown Flyer/Entry Form
Interested Teams: Toledo, Sylvania, Cleveland Warriors

'96 Rankings Spring Showdown IV
May 9-11, 2008
'96 Spring Showdown Flyer/Entry Form
Interested Teams: KV Renegades, Flint Warriors, Toledo Cherokee, BT Dearborn, Vipers, Southgate, Indianapolis Racers, Southfield, MI Travelers, Livingston, Bay County, Toledo IceDiggers





Spring Rankings, Week of May 26, 2008


Send in your game/scrimmage/tournament results!
Today is


Click team for team page
This Week Last Week Team Record Comments
1 1 Midland Northstars 12-2-0 Beat OLP 5-3 (5/10), Lost to BT 7-2 (5/4), Beat Westland 3-1, Jacks 3-2, Pitt Prospects 5-0, Sharks 6-2, Troy 5-3 (4/20), Rochester 6-1 (4/20)
2 2 Livonia Knights 9-3-0 Beat Livingston 3-2 (4/27), Mt. Clemens 6-5 (4/27), Trenton, KV Renegades, Lost to Westland 5-2 (4/25), USA 2-1 (4/22), Southfield 4-3 (4/21)
3 3 Mt. Clemens Wolves 9-1-2 Beat SCS 3-0 (5/15), Tied OLP 3-3 (5/7), Beat Birmingham 2-1 (5/5), Southfield 9-1 (5/3), Lost to Livonia 6-5 (4/27) - Summer Skate Flyer
4 4 Port Huron Flags 9-5-2 Lost to Maitland 5-2, 4-3, Tied Zone Training 3-3, Beat Top Gun 7-4, 6-1, SCS 3-0 (5/10), Lost to BT 2-0, St. Clair Beach 4-3, Beat Rochester 5-0
5 5 Rochester Rattlers 7-6-0 Beat St. Clair Beach 5-3, Lost to Port Huron 5-0, BT 4-1, Team Taz 6-1, Beat Florida 3-1, TPH 7-1 (4/25), Lost to VH 4-2, LC 4-0 (4/24)
6 6 Orchard Lake Pirates 5-7-1 Beat Oakland (5/20), Lost to Midland 5-3 (5/10), Tied Mt. Clemens 3-3 (5/7), Lost to Compuware 2-0, Beat SCS 6-2, Milwaukee 6-4, FH Fire 4-2 (5/2)
7 7 Westland Renegades 8-6-1 Beat Livingston 4-2 (5/8), Lost to Midland 3-1, Connecticut 3-0, Beat Pittsburgh 8-0, Tied Sharks 1-1, Lost to Livingston (4/27)
8 8 USA Eagles 6-2-0 Beat Ann Arbor 3-2, 3-1, Vipers 6-2, Allen Park 6-0, Livonia 2-1 (4/22), Troy 5-4 (4/13), Lost to Mt. Clemens 6-2 (4/12), 9-4 (4/5)
9 9 Kensington Valley Renegades 13-6-1 Lost to IceDiggers 2-1 (5/11), Beat Livingston 5-3, Indy 2-1, Bay County, Flint Warriors, Novi 5-3 (5/8), Oakland 8-3 (5/2)
10 10 Farmington Hills Fire 8-6-1 Beat Troy 3-1, Birmingham 4-3, BT Dearborn 4-1, MI Jags 6-2 (5/16), Tied Oakland 2-2, Lost to LV 7-0, CYA 4-1, OLP 4-2 (5/2)
11 11 Livingston Lightning 8-7-0 Beat Ann Arbor 4-0 (5/21), 4-3 (5/20), Monroe (5/14), Lost to KV Renegades 5-3, Beat Southgate, Vipers, Travelers 4-2, Lost to Westland 4-2 (5/8)
12 12 St. Clair Shores Saints 6-8-0 Lost to Mt. Clemens 3-0 (5/15), Port Huron 3-0 (5/10), CYA 3-0, OLP 6-2, FH Fire 3-1, Milwaukee 6-3, Beat Oakland 4-2 (4/24)
13 13 Southfield Warriors 7-4-0 Beat Travelers 5-2, Flitn Warriors, Bay County, Lost to IceDiggers 5-0, Mt. Clemens 9-1, Beat Troy 5-1, Allen Park 9-0 (4/23)
14 14 Troy Sting 14-5-3 Lost to Novi 5-1 (5/20), FH Fire 3-1, Tied Birminggam 3-3, Beat BT Dearborn 4-0, Trenton 4-3, Traverse City 2-1, MI Jags (5/14), Macomb 5-2 (5/11)
15 15 Birmingham Rangers 2-4-4 Lost to FH Fire 4-3, Trenton 6-1, Tied Traverse City 4-4, Troy 3-3, Beat Trenton 3-2, Lost to Mt. Clemens 2-1 (5/5)
16 16 Novi Ice Cats 6-7-0 Beat Troy 5-1 (5/20), BT Dearborn 7-3 (5/13), Lost to Trenton 4-3 (5/12), KV Renegades 5-3 (5/8), Beat Summit (4/30), Toledo 4-2
17 17 Trenton Thunder 6-11-1 Lost to Birmingham 3-2, Troy 4-3, Beat Birmingham 6-1, Traverse City 3-2, Novi 4-3 (5/12), Lost to Troy 4-2 (5/8), 7-4, Beat Woodhaven 4-1
18 18 Toledo Cherokee 7-8-0 Lost to IceDiggers 5-1 (5/11), Beat Vipers, BT Dearborn 5-1, Southgate, Monroe 7-4 (4/30), Livingston 4-3 (4/26), Lost to KV Renegades 5-2 (4/27)
19 20 Michigan Travelers 8-5-0 Lost to Summit 2-1 (5/18), Southfield 5-2, Livingston 4-2, Beat BT Dearborn 7-3, Southgate 7-5, Lost to Flint Warriors 3-0 (5/4)
20 21 Capital Centre Pride 2-2-0 Lost to Troy 6-2 (4/20), Rochester 2-0, Beat Summit 6-2, Ice Mountain 7-0
21 22 Traverse City Pepsi Rangers 4-2-1 Tied Birmingham 4-4, Lost to Troy 2-1, Trenton 3-2, Beat Bay County 5-0 (4/20), Kentwood 4-1, Flint Warriors 7-3 Bay County 7-0
22 23 Indianapolis Racers 2-2-0 Beat BT Dearborn 7-2 (5/11), Flint Warriors 4-1, Lost to KV Renegades 2-1, IceDiggers 1-0
23 19 Oakland Jr. Grizzlies 2-6-5 Lost to OLP (5/20), Tied MI Jags 2-2, BT Dearborn 2-2, FH Fire 2-2, Lost to KV Renegades 8-3, Tied Troy 1-1 (4/29), Lost to SCS 4-2 (4/24)
24 24 Belle Tire Dearborn 7-10-2 Lost to Troy 4-0, FH Fire 4-1, Tied Oakland 2-2, Beat MI Jags 5-1, Lost to Novi 7-3 (5/13), Indy 7-2 (5/11), Travelers 7-3, Toledo 5-1
25 25 Plymouth Stingrays 5-3-1 Beat Ann Arbor 3-2 (5/3), Tied Birmingham 3-3 (4/28), Beat KV Rebels 4-2 (4/23), Ann Arbor 7-2 (4/21), Lost to Allen Park 5-2 (4/19)
26 26 Flint Icelanders 10-2-1 Beat Lakeland 6-4 (5/14), Tied Ann Arbor 3-3 (5/6), Beat Blue Water 4-3, 4-3, Vipers 6-1, 7-1, Motor City 7-2, Ann Arbor 6-4 (5/1)
27 27 Ann Arbor Wolves 2-7-1 Lost to Livingston 4-0 (5/21), 4-3 (5/20), Tied Icelanders 3-3 (5/6), Lost to Plymouth 3-2 (5/3), Icelanders 6-4 (5/1), Beat Allen Park 3-2
28 28 Monroe Ice Hawks 5-7-4 Beat Sure Shot 5-4 (5/18), Lakeland 4-1, 3-2, Grosse Ile 5-3, Lost to Sure Shot 6-3, Livingston, Beat Constock 5-1 (5/11)
29 29 Blue Water Stars 9-5-1 Lost to Sharks 4-1 (6/3), Tied Sharks 4-4 (5/11), Beat Ice Mountain 7-1 (5/10), Lost to Flint Icelanders 4-3, 4-3, Beat Summit 2-1
30 30 Allen Park Huskies 4-7-1 Beat Vipers 3-0, Lost to Ann Arbor 3-2, USA 6-0, Vipers 3-2, Southfield 9-0 (4/23), Birmingham 5-2 (4/21), Tied Monroe 5-5 (4/20)
31 31 Southgate Stars 8-7-1 Beat Bay County 3-1 (5/11), Lost to Livingston 7-0, MI Travelers 7-5, Toledo, BT Dearborn 9-1 (5/8), Tied Grosse Ile 4-4 (5/7)
32 32 Bay County Blizzard 2-6-0 Lost to Southgate 3-1 (5/11), IceDiggers 7-2, KV Renegades, Southfield, Traverse City 5-0, 7-0, Beat Flint Warriors 7-3, Kentwood 9-1
33 33 Flint Warriors 8-8-1 Beat Vipers 5-2 (5/11), Lost to Southfield, Indy 4-1, KV Renegades, Beat Vipers 8-6 (5/6), Macomb 4-2 (5/5), Travelers 3-0 (5/4)
34 34 Farmington Hills Vipers 9-16-3 Beat KV Rebels 3-2 (5/16), Summit 7-1 (5/13), Lost to Flint Warriors 5-2, Toledo, Livingston 8-3, BT Dearborn 7-5, Flint Warriors 8-6 (5/6)
35 36 Jackson Generals 3-1-0 Beat Glacier 6-3 (4/20), Chicago Blues 6-3, KV Rebels 5-3, Lost to Glacier 6-4
36 37 Kensington Valley Rebels 6-8-1 Lost to 97 Honeybaked 7-2 (5/18), Vipers 3-2 (5/16), Beat Lakeland 7-2, Lost to BT Dearborn 2-1 (4/28), Suburban 4-1 (4/26), Plymouth 4-2 (4/23)
37 35 Summit Plastic 7-8-5 Lost to Lakeland 3-2, Redford 6-3, Beat MI Jags 3-1, Travelers 2-1 (5/18), Lost to Vipers 7-1 (5/13), Beat Suburban 4-2 (5/7)
38 38 Michigan Jaguars 2-7-2 Lost to Summit 3-1, Tied Oakland 2-2, Lost to BT Dearborn 5-1, FH Fire 6-2 (5/16), Troy (5/14), Beat Lakeland 5-3 (5/12)
39 39 Grosse Ile Islanders 3-4-5 Beat Lakeland 2-1, Lost to Monroe 4-1, 5-3, Sure Shot 3-2, Tied Lakeland 4-4, Beat Suburban 5-3 (5/8), Tied Southgate 4-4 (5/7)
40 40 Lakeland Hawks 5-13-1 Beat Summit 3-2, Lost to 97 Compuware, Grosse Ile 2-1, Tied Grosse Ile 4-4, Lost to Sure Shot 3-2, Monroe 4-1, 3-2, Icelanders 6-4 (5/14)
41 41 Woodhaven Leafs 4-8-2 Lost to Trenton 4-1, Redford 3-1 (5/1), Beat Suburban 2-0 (4/24), Lost to Grosse Ile 5-1 (4/20), Tied Grosse Ile 4-4 (4/19)
42 42 Macomb Mavericks 2-7-0 Lost to Troy 5-2 (5/14), Flint Warriors 4-2 (5/5), Troy 5-1 (4/26), Beat Vipers 5-1 (4/21), Lost to Midland 8-1, BT Dearborn 3-1
43 43 Lapeer Storm 6-2-0 Beat Fraser 6-5 (5/14), Ice Mountain 7-2 (5/11), Motor City 6-2 (5/7), Ice Mountain 6-4 (5/5), Motor City 10-4 (4/29)
44 44 Redford Royals 5-7-0 Beat Summit 6-3, Woodhaven 3-1, Suburban, Lost to Southgate 7-5, Beat Vipers 6-4 (4/23), Lost to Woodhaven 4-1 (4/12), Vipers 3-1 (4/12)
45 45 Saginaw Badgers 6-3-2 Beat Cobourg 3-2, Quinte 4-3, Great Lakes 7-5, Tied Couburg 3-3, Lost to Markham, Beat Suburban 4-1, 4-2, Lost to Ontario Hemi's 4-3
46 46 Fraser Falcons 6-5-0 Beat Motor City 5-2 (5/27), Lost to Lapeer 6-5 (5/14), Beat Liberty 5-3 (5/11), Lost to Summit 4-3, Vipers 6-3, Blue Water 6-1
47 47 Ice Mountain Wolves 4-12-1 Beat Liberty 6-0 (5/21), Lost to Delta 8-0, Leafs 4-2, Yellowjackets 3-1, Blues 4-3, Saginaw 4-2 (5/13), Lapeer 7-2, (5/11)
48 48 Suburban Stars 2-10-2 Lost to Saginaw 4-1, 4-2, Grosse Ile 5-3 (5/8), Summit 4-2 (5/7), Redford, Tied Grosse Ile 0-0 (4/27), Beat KV rebels 4-1 (4/26)
49 49 Birmingham Liberty Rebels 2-6-0 Lost to Ice Mountain 6-0 (5/21), Fraser 5-3 (5/11), Beat Lakeland 5-4 (5/7), Lost to MI Jags 6-1 (5/4), Beat Motor City (4/26)
50 50 Kentwood Falcons 0-4-0 Lost to Flint Warriors 5-3, 10-1, Bay County 9-1, Traverse City 4-1
51 51 Motor City Jaguars 0-11-0 Lost to Fraser 5-2 (5/27), Lapeer 6-2 (5/7), Blue Water 5-1, Summit 3-0, Icelanders 7-2, Lapeer 10-4 (4/29), Liberty, Ice Mountain 4-2 (4/24)
- - Cleveland Crusaders 0-0-0 - New Fall Team -
- - West Kent Hawks - - New Fall Team -
- - Berkley Bears - - New Fall Team -

'96 AAA Rankings - Spring 2008

Click team for team page
This Week Last Week Team Record Comments
1 1 Wisconsin Jr. Badgers 11-2-1 Lost to NPI 5-1 (4/27), Beat Team Easton, Minn Icemen, Lake Superior, Lemieux Academy CA 3-1, Midwest Wild 3-2, Honeybaked 4-3, CYA 2-1
2 2 Midwest Wild 7-2-0 Lost to Savage 5-3, Beat Everblades, Pro Am 3-0, Paramount 4-1, Lost to Wisconsin 3-2 (4/20), Beat CYA 5-2, Lemieux Academy AZ 3-2
3 3 Minnesota Made 5-1-0 Beat VH 7-2 (4/27), LC 5-4, Jacks, OLP, Honeybaked 6-0, Lost to BT 6-1
4 4 Victory Honda 8-2-1 Beat Honeybaked 3-1 (5/6), Compuware 8-1 (4/26), Lost to Minnesota 7-2 (4/27), Beat BT 9-4, Rochester 4-2, TPH, Florida 8-1 (4/25)
5 5 Belle Tire 13-2-0 Lost to 95 Birmingham 4-3, Beat Cmopuware (5/9), Team Taz 6-0, 1-0, Midland 7-2, Port Huron 2-0, Rochester 4-1, Dearborn Brand 5-0
6 6 Little Caesar's 10-3-2 Beat CYA 1-0, FH Fire 7-0, Milwaukee 6-1, Compuware 6-0, Tied CYA 1-1, Lost to Minnesota 5-4, Beat TPH, Florida, Rochester 4-0 (4/24)
7 7 Chicago Mission 8-3-0 Lost to Regional Express 4-0 (4/27), Boston 6-4, Beat Team BCA 2-1, Skillz 5-2, Lost to Lemieux Academy CA 4-2, Beat NPI 2-1, Pinnacle 5-1
8 8 Pittsburgh Selects 2-3-0 Lost to Minnesota Blades 4-0, Regional Express 7-0, Skillz 6-1, Beat Team Taz 5-2, Paramount 4-3
9 9 Team Taz (Cleveland) 4-5-1 Lost to BT 6-0, 1-0, Beat Connecicut 4-0, Dearborn Brand 3-1, St. Clair Beach 6-2, Rochester 6-1, Tied Skillz 4-4, Lost to Regional Express 5-0
10 10 Chicago Young Americans 5-3-1 Lost to LC 1-0, Beat SCS 3-0, Compuware 2-0, FH Fire 4-1, Tied LC 1-1, Lost to Midwest Wild 5-2, Wisconsin 2-1, Beat Minnesota 8-2
11 11 Honeybaked 4-6-1 Lost to VH 3-1 (4/28), Carolina 7-4, Minnesota 6-0, Beat Jacks 6-0, OLP 6-1 (4/23), Lost to Wisconsin 4-3, Midwest Wild 4-1
12 12 St. Clair Beach Ice Dogs 4-5-2 Lost to Compuware 4-1, Beat Port Huron 4-3, Dearborn Brand 3-0, Lost to Rochester 5-3, Team Taz 6-2, Tied Port Huron 3-3 (4/26)
13 13 Compuware 5-9-1 Beat St. Clair Beach 4-1, Lost to BT (5/9), VH 8-1 (5/6), CYA 1-0, LC 6-0, Beat Milwaukee 4-3, OLP 2-0, Tied St. Clair Beach 3-3 (4/23)
14 14 Milwaukee Jr. Admirals 2-4-1 Beat SCS 5-3, Lost to Compuware 4-3, LC 6-1, OLP 6-4, Lemieux Academy CA 5-2, Tied NPI 1-1, Beat Compuware 4-0
15 15 Madison Capitols 4-3-1 Beat Deuce 6-2, Glacial 3-2, Fargo, Lost to NPI 3-1, Lemieux Academy 8-0, Chicago MIssion 10-0, Tied UP Huskies 1-1, Beat Pinnacle 6-4
16 16 Cleveland Jr. Jacks 1-6-1 Tied Bluewater Sharks 1-1, Beat Pittsburgh Prospects, Lost to Midland 3-2, Connecicut 4-2, Minnesota (4/26), Honeybaked 6-0
17 17 UP Huskies (MI) 1-1-1 Tied Madison 1-1, Beat Pinnacle 4-3, Lost to Chicago Mission 7-1
18 18 Northern Edge Nationals (MI) 1-2-0 Beat Minnesota 2-1, Lost to CYA 5-4, Wisconsin 5-2
19 19 Dearborn Brand 2-7-0 Lost to Team Taz 3-1, St. Clair Beach 3-0, Port huron 6-1, BT 5-0, Beat 95 Woodhaven 6-3, 5-3, Lost to 95 Lakeland 4-0, 95 Canton 6-2
20 20 Minnesota Edge 0-3-0 Lost to Northern Edge 2-1, Wisconsin 8-1, CYA 8-2
21 21 TPH Thunder 0-4-0 Lost to Florida 4-2, LC 8-0, VH, Rochester 7-1 (4/25)
22 22 Pittsburgh Prospects 0-4-0 Lost to Connecticut 12-3, Jacks, Westland 8-0, Midland 5-0





If you are with a team feel free to email me scores and your opinion on games, it is what shapes these rankings.





Disclaimer: All the info on the site is for the entertainment of parents who forked over the cold hard cash to let little kids play a game they love, and for parents who love watching their kids play. Please remember no wagering.

Number of times this page has been viewed: Counter



Thoughts, contributions, problems, scores, rants




Official PayPal Seal



'96 Rankings is looking for advertisers. If you have a company that would like to advertise/sponsor or help out with this site, email me.







This site has been imitated, but NEVER duplicated!
The site has returned to the delight of many, even to the pissed off few who don't like it, and to the worried little guys over the sudden demise of the site, '96 Rankings lives on!


Page started October 18, 2004