Serving the Michigan & Mid-Am Regions of '96 Youth Hockey


'96 Rankings Spring Showdown V - April 24-26, 2009
Interested 96 Teams: Indianapolis Racers, Cleveland Jacks, Motor City Machine, Toledo Cherokee, Plymouth Stingrays, Trenton Thunder, KV Renegades, Farmington Hills Fire, Cleveland Warriors Black

Entry Forms/Info:
96 Rankings Spring Showdown - April 24-26, 2009
97 Rankings Spring Showdown - May 1-3, 2009
98 Rankings Spring Showdown - May 8-10, 2009
2K Rankings Spring Showdown - May 15-17, 2009


~ 2009 LCAHL Playoffs - Round 1 Schedule/Results ~
~ 2009 LCAHL Playoffs - Round 2 Schedule/Results ~

~ 2009 Buckeye Travel Hockey League Playoffs - Schedule/Results ~

'96 Canam Collision Schedule/Results

95 Class City Hockey Classic Schedule/Results
'96 Ohio Elite Hockey Festival Schedule/Results








Your team need a website? For more info click here.
Get your team's information on the internet Today!


2008-2009 LCAHL Divisions

LCAHL Yzerman West Standings / LCAHL Yzerman East Standings
LCAHL Howe 2 East Standings / LCAHL Howe 2 West Standings
LCAHL Howe 3 Southeast Standings / LCAHL Howe 3 Northwest Standings
LCAHL Lidstrom East Standings / LCAHL Lidstrom West Standings

Central States Developmental Hockey League Standings
Buckeye Travel Hockey Standings / Cleveland Suburban Hockey Standings

Rankings, Final as of April 6, 2009

Send in your game/scrimmage/tournament results!
Today is


Teams wishing to add their team to '96 Rankings and are not in the Michigan or Mid-Am district must play at least 20% of their games against teams from these 2 districts to get a more accurate ranking.

Click team for team page
This Week Last Week Team Record Comments
1 1 Midland Northstars 45-11-2 Beat East Coast 6-3 (4/5), San Jose 1-0, Darien 3-1, Pittsburgh 5-2, Charlotte 5-0, South Shore, Rochester 4-0 (3/15) - National Champion
2 2 Rochester Rattlers 34-16-7 Lost to Midland 4-0 (3/15), Beat Muskegon 3-2 (3/15), Midland 3-1 (3/14), Traverse City 3-1 (3/14), Livonia 3-0 (3/13)
3 3 Orchard Lake Pirates 42-11-6 Lost to Midland 2-1 (3/8), Beat Mt. Clemens 2-1 (2/21), Westland 5-0 (2/21), SCS 5-3 (2/10), Grosse Pointe 6-4 (2/9), Port Huron 6-2 (2/4)
4 4 Livonia Knights 34-10-8 Lost to Midland 3-1 (3/14), Rochester 3-0, Beat Traverse City 3-1, Tied MC Machine 5-5 (3/7), Beat Birmingham 5-1 (3/3), Novi 4-2 (3/1)
5 5 Mt. Clemens Wolves 26-20-5 Lost to OLP 2-1 (2/21), Beat USA 3-1 (2/21), Tied Livonia 1-1 (2/15), Beat Westland 3-1 (2/11), Birmingham 6-1 (2/10)
6 6 USA Eagles 34-14-7 Tied Rochester 2-2 (3/1), Lost to Rochester 2-0 (3/1), Mt. Clemens 3-1 (2/21), Beat Port Huron 1-0 (2/12), SCS 7-0 (2/11), Grosse Pointe 5-1 (2/8)
7 7 Westland Renegades 28-18-5 Lost to Midland 3-1 (3/15), Beat Alpena 6-2 (3/14), Marquette 3-0 (3/14), Muskegon 4-0 (3/13), Lost to MC Machine 5-1 (3/3), OLP 5-0 (2/21)
8 8 Southfield Warriors 36-19-3 Lost to Plymouth 5-3 (3/13), Beat Macomb 5-1 (3/7), Plymouth 6-4 (3/2), Lost to Rochester 6-0 (2/21), Beat Thunder Bay 7-3, 7-1, 8-0
9 9 Kensington Valley Renegades 38-18-9 Beat Lakeland 3-2 (3/8), Tied Lakeland 2-2 (3/7), Beat Dayton 5-0, Sylvania 5-1, KV Rebels 6-1, 6-2 (3/3), Toledo 5-1 (3/1), 5-3 (2/28)
10 10 Port Huron Flags 26-19-5 Lost to MC Machine AAA 5-1 (2/23), Midland 2-1 (2/15), Beat Flint 4-3 (2/14), Lost to USA 1-0 (2/12), Southfield 5-3 (2/11), Beat Saginaw 4-2 (2/8)
11 11 Traverse City 48-12-5 Lost to Rochester 3-1 (3/14), Livonia 3-1 (3/14), Midland 2-1 (3/13), Beat Muskegon 5-2 (3/1), 2-0 (2/28), Tied Grosse Pointe 1-1 (2/14)
12 12 St. Clair Shores Saints 16-29-6 Lost to SCS 7-0 (2/11), OLP 5-3 (2/10), Southfield 3-2 (2/4), Grosse Pointe 4-2 (1/29), Fraser 3-1 (1/28), Beat Birmingham 9-5 (1/24)
13 13 Grand Rapids Griffins 15-25-4 Tied Lansing 1-1 (3/1), Beat Birmingham 4-0 (2/15), KV Renegades 4-2 (2/14), Lost to Ann Arbor 3-2 (2/8), Beat Dexter (2/7)
14 14 Birmingham Rangers 30-14-7 Beat Grosse Pointe 7-5 (3/16), 2-1 (3/15), FH Fire 4-3 (3/8), Plymouth 3-0 (3/6), Lost to Livonia 5-1 (3/3), Grand Rapids 4-0 (2/15)
15 15 Grosse Pointe Bulldogs 13-28-5 Lost to Birmingham 7-5 (3/16), 2-1 (3/15), Beat Trenton 2-1 (3/8), Tied Traverse City 1-1 (2/14), Lost to OLP 6-4 (2/9), USA 5-1 (2/8)
16 16 Farmington Hills Fire 18-26-3 Lost to Birmingham 4-3 (3/8), Beat Novi 4-2 (3/5), Oakland 8-4 (2/24), Lansing 4-1 (2/22), Lost to Livonia 6-2 (2/12), Tied KV Renegades 2-2 (2/10)
17 17 Muskegon Chiefs 40-23-7 Lost to Soo 2-0 (3/20), Beat Suburban, Soo 2-0, Vipers 4-1 (3/20), Lost to Rochester 3-2 (3/15), Westland 4-0, Beat Marquette 6-4, Alpena 7-1
18 18 Novi Ice Cats 32-21-5 Lost to Muskegon 3-2 (3/8), FH Fire 4-2 (3/5), Livonia 4=2 (3/1), Beat Flint 4-1 (2/21), Plymouth 4-2 (2/21), Trenton 8-2 (2/13)
19 19 Plymouth Stingrays 35-23-5 Lost to Kentwood 4-2, 5-4 (3/21), Beat Vipers 7-1, Suburban 7-0 (3/19), Southfield 5-3 (3/13), Lost to Birmingham 3-0 (3/6)
20 20 Flint Icelanders 22-19-5 Beat Livingston 8-2 (3/11), Ann Arbor 9-8 (3/10), Livingston 4-2 (3/5), Tied Troy 1-1 (3/1), Oakland 2-2 (2/28), Lost to Novi 4-1 (2/21)
21 21 Ann Arbor Wolves 32-16-6 Beat Livingston 7-6 (3/10), 4-3 (3/9), Tied Plymouth 2-2 (3/4), Beat Plymouth 1-0 (2/23), Lost to Flint 7-2 (2/21), Russell Stover 5-3 (2/16)
22 22 Cleveland Warriors - Gold 45-23-4 Lost to Pitt Huskies 1-0 (3/14), Beat Indianapolis 4-3 (3/14), Sylvania 5-0 (3/13), Cleveland Black 4-1 (3/8), Rocky River 4-3 (3/8)
23 23 Indianapolis Racers 31-23-11 Lost to Cleveland Gold 4-3, Pitt Huskies 3-2, Beat Sylvania 8-0 (3/14), South Bend 9-1 (3/8), Fort Wayne 6-0 (3/7), Lost to Madison 2-1 (2/22)
24 24 Toledo Cherokee 25-25-7 Lost to Cleveland Black 5-4 (3/8), 2-1 (3/7), Beat Strongsville (3/7), Parma (3/6), Lost to KV Renegades 5-1 (3/1), 5-3 (2/28)
25 25 Troy Sting 27-18-7 Beat Lakeland 6-4 (3/2), Tied Flint 1-1 (3/1), Beat Bay County 4-1 (2/28), Tied KV Renegades 2-2 (2/26), Beat MI Jags 7-4 (2/23)
26 26 Trenton Thunder 15-24-6 Lost to Grosse Pointe 2-1 (3/8), Beat Woodhaven 5-0 (3/1), Lost to Plymouth 4-2 (2/25), Beat Travelers 4-3 (2/15), Lost to Novi 8-2 (2/13)
27 27 Lakeland Hawks 16-34-7 Lost to KV Renegades 3-2 (3/8), Tied KV Renegades 2-2 (3/7), Beat Sylvania 7-0 (3/7), Dayton 4-1 (3/6), Travelers 8-2 (3/5), Lost to Troy 6-4 (3/2)
28 28 Columbus Capitals AA 50-14-1 Beat Atl Fire 5-4, 4-2, Atl Knights 2-1, Southern Ice Storm 4-1, Lost to Warriors Gold 5-1 (3/7), Findlay 5-4 (3/7)
29 29 Lansing Capitals 24-24-5 Beat Jackson 3-1 (3/1), Tied Grand Rapids 1-1 (3/1), Lost to FH Fire 4-1 (2/22), Kentwood 6-1 (2/21), Tied Macomb 1-1 (2/10)
30 30 Oakland Jr. Grizzlies 21-18-7 Beat Bay County 4-1 (3/1), Tied Flint 2-2 (2/28), Lost to FH Fire 8-4 (2/24), Plymouth 5-1 (2/11), Beat Allen Park 3-1 (2/6) - Spring Tryout Flyer
31 31 Macomb Mavericks 21-17-5 Beat Bay County 7-0 (3/8), Lost to Southfield 5-1 (3/7), Beat Blue Water 3-1 (2/19), Lost to Monroe 5-4 (2/15), Tied Lansing 1-1 (2/10)
32 32 Kentwood Falcons 31-23-9 Beat Soo 3-1 (3/22), Plymouth 4-2, 5-4 (3/21), Suburban 5-0, Soo 4-2 (3/20), Findlay 8-1 (3/15), Fort Wayne 8-0 (3/14), KZoo 5-4 (3/14)
33 33 Livingston Lightning 18-24-5 Lost to Flint 8-2 (3/11), Ann Arbor 7-6 (3/10), 4-3 (3/9), Flint 4-2 (3/5), Beat Redford 5-0 (2/26), Lost to Kentwood 4-1 (2/14)
34 34 Allen Park Huskies 13-23-5 Beat Berkley 3-0 (3/2), Lost to BT Dearborn 8-5 (2/23), 4-2 (2/18), Plymouth 7-1 (2/9), Woodhaven 3-2 (2/8), Oakland 3-1 (2/6), Toledo 3-2 (2/3)
35 35 Michigan Travelers 14-30-5 Lost to Lakeland 8-2 (3/5), Berkley 4-2 (3/1), Trenton 4-3 (2/15), Beat BT Dearborn 2-1 (2/8), Lost to Novi 5-2 (2/5), Grosse Pointe 6-4 (2/1)
36 36 Monroe Ice Hawks 20-22-4 Beat 97 Toledo 3-1 (2/22), Woodhaven (2/21), Macomb 5-4 (2/15), KV Rebels 3-1 (2/12), Lost to Lansing 8-1 (1/31), Flint 5-0 (1/25)
37 37 Cleveland Warriors - Black 43-12-2 Beat Bay County 7-4 (3/15), Lost to Cleveland Gold 4-1 (3/8), Beat Toledo 5-4 (3/8), 2-1 (3/7), Parma 6-0 (3/7), Strongsville 8-0 (3/5)
38 38 Rocky River Pirates 37-10-4 Lost to Cleveland Gold 4-3 (3/8), Beat Blue Jackets AA (3/7), Cincy AAA 2-1, CSC 7-0, Cleve Heights 2-0, Blue Jackets AA 4-3 (2/22)
39 39 Belle Tire Dearborn 20-27-5 Beat MC Chiefs 5-3 (2/25), Allen Park 8-5 (2/23), 4-2 (2/18), Lost to Plymouth 6-2 (2/14), Beat Vipers 9-5 (2/12), Lost to Novi 5-2 (2/11)
40 40 Kensington Valley Rebels 14-25-12 Beat Chicago Jets 5-4, 2-0, Lost to Kentwood 5-2 (3/7), Tied Kentwood 2-2, Lost to KV Renegades 6-2, 6-1, Beat Suburban 11-2 (2/26)
41 41 Bay County Blizzard 19-26-2 Lost to Cleveland Black 7-4 (3/15), Macomb 7-0 (3/8), Oakland 4-2 (3/1), Troy 4-1 (2/28), Beat Suburban 6-1 (2/22), Redford 7-6 (2/21)
42 42 Saginaw Badgers 25-24-7 Beat West Kent 7-4 (3/7), Lost to Cleveland Black 4-2 (2/21), Beat Suburban 9-3 (2/21), Lost to Midland 3-1 (2/14), Port Huron 4-2 (2/8)
43 43 Blue Water Stars 24-15-5 Lost to Bay County 5-2 (2/21), Macomb 3-1 (2/19), Beat Fraser 5-3 (2/18), Sarnia 6-3 (2/12), Lost to Cleveland Black 7-1 (2/7)
44 44 Sault Ste Marie Soo Lakers 29-18-6 Lost to Kentwood 3-1 (3/22), Beat Muskegon 2-0 (3/20), Tied Vipers 0-0, Lost to Muskegon 2-0, Kentwood 4-2, Beat Soo Greyhounds 6-3 (3/15)
45 45 Redford Royals 22-16-3 Lost to Vipers 5-3 (3/12), 5-1 (3/8), Livingston 5-0 (2/26), Bay County 7-6 (2/21), Beat Vipers 3-2 (2/21), Grosse Ile 3-2 (2/12)
46 46 Fort Wayne Komets 31-21-5 Lost to KZoo 6-3 (3/15), Kentwood 8-0 (3/14), Indy 6-0 (3/7), Beat South Bend 9-2 (3/6), Lost to Col Caps AA 3-1 (2/22)
47 47 Fraser Falcons 20-27-4 Tied Lapeer 3-3 (3/4), Beat Berkley 2-1 (2/27), Lost to Blue Water 5-3 (2/18), Beat MI Jags 7-4 (2/12), Lost to Bay County 6-1 (2/8)
48 48 Farmington Hills Vipers 23-28-7 Tied Soo 0-0 (3/21), Lost to Plymouth 7-1, Muskegon 4-1 (3/20), Beat Liberty 5-1 (3/14), Redford 5-3 (3/12), 5-1 (3/8), Woodhaven 6-5 (3/7)
49 49 Grosse Ile Islanders 20-18-3 Beat Jackson 7-4 (2/21), Lost to Redford 3-2 (2/12), Beat Southgate 11-3 (2/5), Tied Findlay 3-3 (1/29), Southgate 2-2 (1/26)
50 50 Woodhaven Leafs 19-24-5 Lost to Vipers 6-5 (3/7), Trenton 5-0 (3/1), Vipers 4-3 (2/22), Monroe 4-2 (2/21), Beat MC Chiefs 7-3 (2/18), Lost to Westland 5-0 (2/15)
51 51 Michigan Jaguars 14-28-2 Lost to Lapeer 8-4 (3/14), Troy 7-4 (2/23), Cleveland Black 6-0 (2/21), Bay County 10-3 (2/15), Fraser 7-4 (2/12), Beat South Bend 7-0 (2/7)
52 52 West Kent Hawks 24-23-8 Beat Erie 4-1 (3/15), Ice Mountain 4-1, Tied Erie 3-3, South Bend 1-1, Lost to Saginaw 7-4 (3/7), Beat Ice Mountain 3-1 (3/7), Lapeer 7-3 (2/28)
53 53 Lapeer Storm 14-31-7 Beat MI Jags 8-4 (3/14), Lost to Flint 9-8 (3/10), Tied Suburban 4-4 (3/8), Beat Suburban 5-4 (3/7), Tied Fraser 3-3 (3/4), Beat KZoo 3-2 (3/1)
54 54 Kalamazoo K-Wings 20-16-6 Beat Fort Wayne 6-3 (3/15), Lost to Kentwood 5-4 (3/14), Lapeer 3-2 (3/1), Beat Jackson 3-2 (2/21), Lost to South Bend 3-2 (2/15)
55 55 Suburban Stars 9-25-10 Lost to Muskegon (3/20), Kentwood 5-0, Plymouth 7-0 (3/19), Tied Lapeer 4-4 (3/8), Lost to Lapeer 5-4 (3/7), KV Rebels 11-2 (2/26)
56 56 Jackson Generals 15-24-6 Lost to Lansing 3-1 (3/1), Beat Yellowjackets 4-3 (2/22), Lost to KZoo 3-2 (2/21), Grosse Ile 7-4 (2/21), Beat Yellowjackets 5-4 (2/20)
57 57 Indianapolis Racers (Gold) 16-11-7 Beat Columbus Flames 4-2 (2/21), Lost to Dayton 5-0 (2/21), Beat Blue Jackets 97 4-2, 3-0 (1/11), Lost to Col Caps AA 6-5, 4-2 (1/10)
58 58 Findlay Oilers 22-19-4 Lost to Kentwood 8-1 (3/15), Beat Cleve Heights 4-2 (3/7), Col Caps AA 4-3, Lost to Cleveland Gold 6-3 (3/6), Beat Cincy 4-1 (2/28)
59 59 Cincinnati Cyclones 27-15-5 Lost to Rocky River 2-1 (3/6), Beat Findlay 3-2 (2/28), Lost to Findlay 4-1 (2/28), Col Caps AA 5-3 (2/22), Beat Cincy 97's 3-0 (2/21)
60 60 South Bend Irish Rovers 16-14-4 Tied West Kent 1-1 (3/14), Lost to Indy 9-1 (3/8), Fort Wayne 9-2 (3/6), Beat KZoo 3-2 (2/15), Lost to Bay County 7-0 (2/14)
61 61 Southgate Stars 12-27-2 Lost to Grosse Ile 11-3 (2/5), Tied Suburban 3-3 (2/4), Lost to Redford 14-7 (2/2), Tied Grosse Ile 2-2 (1/26), Lost to Allen Park 8-2 (1/24)
62 62 Parma Flyers 10-16-3 Lost to Cleveland Black 6-0 (3/7), Toledo (3/6), Strongsville 5-4 (3/6), Beat Blue Jackets AA 3-1 (1/3), Lost to Blue Jackets AA 2-1 (1/3)
63 63 Columbus Capitals A-Major 12-6-1 Tied Blue Jackets AA 3-3 (1/4), Lost to Rocky River 6-2 (1/4), Beat Blue Jackets 97 6-4, Parma 2-1, Lost to Rocky River 8-1
64 64 Columbus Blue Jackets AA 15-29-4 Lost to Rocky River (3/7), Cincy AAA 5-1, Beat CSC 7-1 (3/6), Lost to Rocky River 4-3 (2/22), 3-0 (2/8), Beat Ice Mountain 4-3
65 65 Motor City Chiefs 12-31-4 Beat Ice Mountain 5-3 (3/8), Lost to Vipers (twice), BT Dearborn 5-3 (2/25), Beat Liberty 8-2 (2/21), Lost to Woodhaven 7-3 (2/18)
66 66 Ice Mountain Wolves 13-29-5 Lost to West Kent 4-1 (3/13), MC Chiefs 5-3 (3/8), West Kent 3-1 (3/7), Tied Lapeer 4-4 (2/24), Beat Sylvania 3-2 (2/21), MC Chiefs 7-6 (2/6)
67 67 Birmingham Liberty 11-17-5 Lost to Vipers 5-1 (3/14), MC Chiefs 8-2 (2/21), Beat Lapeer 5-1 (2/8), Lost to Ice Mountina 9-3 (2/1), Beat Sylvania 6-3 (1/31)
68 68 Sylvania Maple Leafs 11-27-3 Lost to Indy 8-0 (3/14), Pitt Huskies 6-0, Cleveland Gold 5-0 (3/13), Tied Dayton 4-4 (3/8), Lost to Lakeland 7-0 (3/7), Dayton 2-0 (3/7)
69 69 Marquette Sentinels 12-17-3 Lost to Muskegon 6-4 (3/14), Westland 3-0 (3/14), Beat Thunder Bay 5-0 (3/13), Tied Soo Lakers 3-3 (2/21), Lost to Keweenaw 4-2 (2/14)
70 70 Dexter Destroyers 8-12-2 Lost to MC Chiefs 3-1 (2/9), Grand Rapids, Jackson 2-1 (2/7), Muskegon 8-1, Beat MC Jags 6-2 (1/27), Lost to Liberty 5-3 (1/24)
71 71 Cleveland Heights Tigers 13-14-4 Lost to Findlay 4-2 (3/7), Col Capitals AA 4-0 (3/6), Cleveland Gold 4-2 (3/4), Rocky River 2-0 (3/1)
72 72 Geauga Maple Leafs 11-12-3 Lost to Rocky River 4-2 (1/7), Beat Cleveland GOLD 3-2 (12/14), Lost to USA 8-0, OLP 7-0, Cleve Heights 3-1, Rocky River 3-1, Mentor 2-0
73 73 Escanaba Hawks 10-14-2 Lost to Marquette 4-1 (2/14), Beat Keweenaw 5-3 (2/13), Lost to Soo Lakers 4-1, 3-1, Beat Marquette 5-1, 5-1 (1/18), Tied Soo, ON 1-1 (1/11)
74 74 Alpena Thunder Bay Wrecks 7-35-3 Lost to Westland 6-2 (3/14), Muskegon 7-1 (3/14), Marquette 5-0 (3/13), Tied West Kent 3-3 (2/21), Lost to West Kent 3-2 (2/20)
75 75 Keweenaw Storm (Calumet) 14-19-4 Beat Soo Lakers 4-3 (2/22), Lost to Soo Lakers 7-2 (2/20), Beat Marquette 4-2 (2/14), Lost to Escanaba 5-3 (2/13)
76 76 Berkley Bears 7-23-3 Lost to Allen Park 3-0 (3/2), Beat Travelers 4-2 (3/1), Lost to Fraser 2-1 (2/27), Ice Mountain 7-5 (2/5), Macomb 5-0 (1/31)
77 77 Motor City Jaguars 5-23-1 Lost to Chelsea 5-4 (2/10), Sylvania 8-0 (2/8), Ice Mountain 7-0 (1/31), Dexter 6-2 (1/27), MI Jags 4-0 (1/20)
78 78 Dayton Blue Hawks 19-15-6 Tied Sylvania 4-4 (3/8), Beat Sylvania 2-0 (3/7), Lost to KV Renegades 5-0, Lakeland 4-1 (3/6), Fort Wayne 5-2 (2/22), Beat Indy Gold 5-0 (2/21)
79 79 Cleveland Skating Club Chargers 9-11-2 Lost to Cincy AAA (3/7), Blue Jackets AA 7-1 (3/6), Rocky River 7-1 (3/4), Rocky River 6-0, Beat Blue Jackets 3-1 (12/7)
80 80 Columbus Blue Jackets A-Major 15-16-6 Lost to Tecumseh 10-1 (11/28), Shaker 97's 5-4, 4-2 (11/9), Tied North Olmsted 3-3, Beat Elyria 4-3, Wooster 2-1, Lost to Col Caps A 6-2
81 81 Gilmour Lancers 8-2-1 Lost to Brooklyn 5-4 (11/4), Beat Strongsville 3-2, Elyria 3-1, Tied RR P2 1-1, Tied Shaker 97 2-2 (10/7), Beat Strongsville P2 3-0
82 82 Mentor Cardinals 4-7-1 Beat Geauga 2-0, Lost to Strongsville 4-1, 3-2, Geauga 5-0, Erie 2-0, Beat Tri-County 4-1, Elyria 4-2, Lost to RR P2 3-2, Parma, Tied Blue Jackets A
83 83 Canton-Akron Penguins 11-3-0 Beat Strongsville 3-1, Lost to Rocky River P2 4-3, Erie 6-2, Beat Tri-County 6-3, Lost to Col Caps A 3-1, Beat Col Blue Jackets 97 3-1
84 84 Strongsville Mustangs 8-14-0 Lost to Toledo (3/7), Beat Parma 5-4 (3/6), Lost to Cleveland Black 8-0 (3/5), CYHO 3-1, Rocky River P2 5-3, Gilmour 3-2, Beat Mentor 4-1, 3-2
85 85 Troy Bruins 6-17-2 Lost to Cincy 97 4-3 (2/21), Col Caps AA 5-0 (2/21), Cincy AA 6-4, 6-2 (2/8), Tied Dayton 3-3 (1/4), Lost to Dayton 6-3 (1/4)
86 86 North Olmsted Eagles 9-5-2 Beat Brooklyn 8-5, Parma P2 5-3, Tri-County 2-1, Blue Jackets 97 3-2, Tied Blue Jackets A 3-3, Lost to Tri-County 3-2, Beat Winterhurst
87 87 Evansville Thunder 12-4-2 Lost to Butler County 1-0, Beat Butler County 7-3, Nashville 7-3, 5-3, Tied Lexinton 3-3, Lost to Lexintong 5-3, Beat Butler County 5-1, 3-0
88 88 Lexington Lightning 5-2-2 Beat Cincy A 7-1, 6-2, Evansville 5-3, Tied Evansville 3-3, Lost to N Kentucky 3-1, Beat Findlay A 3-0, Newark 5-2, Tied Butler County 1-1
89 89 Louisville Stallions 9-3-4 Beat Cincy A 8-3, 5-0, Springboro 5-2, 4-1, Fort Wayne A 1-0, Lost to Fort Wayne A 4-2, Evansville 4-1, Tied Evansville 3-3, Butler Cty 2-2
90 90 Chelsea Chiefs 1-25-0 Beat MC Jags 5-4 (2/10), Lost to KZoo, Kentwood 8-0, Ann Arbor, MC Chiefs (1/31), Liberty 5-0 (1/25), Berkley 11-3 (1/21), West Kent (1/3)
91 91 Springboro Panthers 5-9-0 Lost to Cincy (11/22), Louisville 8-3, 5-0, Beat Cincy 2A 8-1, 3-1, Fort Wayne A, Lost to Fort Wayne A, Butler County 4-3 (9/28), Troy Bruins 3-1
92 92 Columbus Flames 4-22-7 Lost to Indy Gold 4-2 (2/21), Fort wayne 4-2 (2/21), Beat Cincy AA 2-1 (2/14), Lost to Cincy AA 7-2 (2/14), Indy Gold 3-1 (2/8)
93 93 Northern Kentucky Norsemen 8-10-3 Lost to Blue Jackets 97 5-3, 4-3, Tied Geauga 1-1, Beat Euclid, Lost to Strongsville 97's 3-2, Beat Strongsville 97 6-1, Fort Wayne A 7-3
94 94 Elyria Panthers 1-10-0 Lost to Blue Jackets A 4-3, Gilmour 3-1, Strongsville P2 4-2, Strongsville 6-5, Cleve Warriors Black 7-0, Rocky River 8-1, CSC 6-2
95 95 Tri-County Cylcones 5-10-2 Beat Euclid 8-1, Wooster 8-1, Lost to North Olmsted 2-1, Canton-Akron 6-3, Beat North Olmsted 3-2, Shaker 3-2, 6-3, Lost to Rocky River 8-0
96 96 Shaker Heights Raiders 4-8-3 Tied Wooster 2-2, Beat Parma P2 5-1, Wooster 3-0, Blue jackets 97 5-2, Lost to RR P2 7-2, Geauga 5-1, Tri-County 6-3, 3-2, Canton-Akron 6-1
97 97 Euclid Panthers 2-5-3 Lost to Tri-County 8-1, Beat Geauga P2 5-1, Lost to Erie 7-0, Canton-Akron 5-4 (10/9), North Olmstead 4-3 (10/6), Tied Tri-County 3-3
98 98 Wooster Blades 5-8-2 Tied Shaker 2-2, Lost to Shaker 4-0, Tri-County 8-1, Beat Parma P2 2-1, Brooklyn 4-2, 6-2 (11/8), Cleve Warriors 97 3-2
99 99 Brooklyn Sharks 8-7-2 Lost to North Olmsted 8-5, Wooster 4-2, Beat Strongsville P2 5-3, Parma P2 3-2, Gilmour 5-4, Parma P2 3-2 (11/9), Lost to Wooster 6-2 (11/8)
100 100 Butler County Redhawks 3-7-5 Beat Evansville 1-0, Lost to Evansville 7-3, Tied Cincy A 1-1, Lost to Cincy A 2-1, Evansville 5-1, 3-0, N Kentucky 4-3, Tied N Kentucky 3-3
101 101 Bowling Green Ice Cats 8-7-1 Beat Parma A (twice), Sylvania All-Stars, Lost to Findlay 6-2, Cincy 4-1, Beat Dayton Bombers (twice), Findlay A, Bloomington (twice)
102 102 Newark Generals 3-3-0 Beat West Virginia Wild (twice-11/22), Lost to Louisville 3-0, Lexington 5-2, Springboro 3-1, Beat Findlay A 3-2
103 103 Athens Bobcats 3-5-2 Tied Dayton Bombers 4-4, 1-1, Beat Butler County A1 7-0, 5-4, Lost to Bloomington A1
104 104 Winterhurst Warriors 4-8-3 Beat Strongsville P3 6-3, Rocky River P4 7-1, Lost to Cleve Heights P2 4-2, SCS P2 5-1, Rocky River P3 6-1, Cleve Heights P2 5-4, North Olmsted
105 105 Fremont Wolves 2-3-2 Lost to Mentor P2 3-2, Tied Rocky River P3 2-2, Beat Mentor P2 4-1, 6-3, Lost to Rocky River P3 7-2, Cleve Heights P2 5-1, Tied Winterhurst 3-3
- - Canton Crush 0-0-0 Returning Spring 2009
- - Michigan Ice Hawks 0-0-0 Team Team for Spring 2009
- - Michigan Stars 0-0-0 Team Team for Spring 2009

'96 Other Rankings - Fall 2008-2009

Click team for team page
Comparable Rank Last Week Team Record Comments
7 7 Affton (Mo.) Americans 15-4-2 Lost to NH Monarchs 3-2, Florida Alliance 6-4, Team Maryland 5-2, Beat Carolina 2-1, TPH 3-1, Ohio 8-2, Naperville 7-1, 5-0, 9-6
15 15 London Jr. Knights (Green) 15-7-1 Lost to OLP 4-2 (11/14)
48 48 Tecumseh Eagles 8-12-3 Lost to Blue Jackets AA 3-2 (11/30), Beat Parma 3-0, Blue Jackets 97 6-5, Col Blue Jackets A 10-1, Vipers 2-1 (11/22)

'96 AAA Rankings - Fall 2008-2009

Click team for team page
This Week Last Week Team Record Comments
1 1 St. Louis Jr. Blues 85-3-2 Beat BT 4-3 (4/5), Rochester Alliance 3-0 (4/4), Barons 4-0 (4/4), LA Selects, Washington Caps Connecticut, Mission 5-0 (3/21) - 2009 Quebec Internatioanl Peewee Champions / 2009 National Championships
2 2 Belle Tire 61-8-5 Lost to St. Louis 4-3 (4/5), Beat LA Selects 4-1 (4/4), Alaska 9-2, Barons 4-3, Carolina, South Shore, LC 6-1 (3/15) - National Champion Runner-up
3 3 Chicago Mission 58-18-5 Lost to St. Louis 5-0 (3/21), Beat Green Bay 2-0, NPI 5-1, TI 3-1, 3-2, Lost to TI 3-2 (2/22), Beat Fury 7-0, CYA 8-2 (2/19)
4 4 Cleveland Barons 41-16-2 Lost to St. Louis 4-0 (4/4), BT 4-3 (4/3), Rochester Alliance 4-3, Beat Dallas 5-1 (4/2), Pitt Hornets 7-2 (3/15), Penguins 3-0 (3/15)
5 5 Victory Honda 49-14-3 Lost to LC 2-1 (3/15), Beat S2 (3/14), LC 4-2 (3/12), Compuware 6-3 (3/10), Lost to Lemieux Academy 5-3 (2/19), Beat Rimouski Oceanic 1-0 (2/17)
6 6 Little Caesar's 29-24-3 Lost to BT 6-1, 1-0, VH 4-2, Beat VH 2-1, Honeybaked 4-2, Lost to Phily Flyers 3-1 (2/19), Beat Chomutov 4-3 (2/16), Deux Rives 5-0 (2/13)
7 7 Sun County Panthers 61-13-6 Beat London 3-2 (3/22), 5-4 (3/21), Lost to London 3-0 (3/15), 3-2, Beat London 6-5 (3/14), Lost to London 6-0 (3/8) - Alliance of Ontario Champions
8 8 Team Illinois 26-30-4 Lost to Mission 3-2, 3-1, Beat Mission 3-2 (2/22), TI 4-0 (2/21), Fury 16-2, 6-2, Lost to St. Louis 8-6, 8-2, CYA 6-5, Beat CYA 4-1
9 9 Pittsburgh Jr. Penguins 38-18-6 Lost to Barons 3-0, Beat Hornets 8-2, Jacks 2-1, Buffalo 5-1 (3/1), Lost to Buffalo 2-1 (3/1), Tied Moscou CSKA 1-1 (2/20)
10 10 Green Bay Gamblers 40-14-2 Beat NPI 4-0 (3/21), Lost to Mission 2-0 (3/21), St. Louis 3-1 (3/20), Beat Madison 7-0, 4-0 (3/14), Soo AAA 10-2, 5-1 (3/7)
11 11 Honeybaked 19-41-4 Lost to BT 8-3, LC 4-2, Beat S2 5-1, Compuware 7-2, Lost to 95 Oakland 2-1 (3/7), Beat Compuware 5-0 (3/3), Lost to 95 Oakland 6-1 (2/26)
12 12 TPH Thunder 27-10-1 Lost to Wash Caps 8-0 (3/15), Beat Team Maryland 6-3 (3/14), FL Panthers 5-2, 5-1 (3/13), FL Everblades 4-1, 7-3 (2/15)
13 13 Chicago Young Americans 17-42-8 Beat Fury 6-3 (2/22), Lost to TI 4-0 (2/21), Mission 8-2 (2/19), Green Bay 4-2, 3-1, Tied Green Bay 3-3 (2/8), St. Louis 8-0 (1/31)
14 14 Motor City Machine 21-22-3 Tied Livonia 5-5, Lost to 95 Toledo 4-0 (3/5), Beat Westland 5-1 (3/3), Lost to Midland 6-2 (2/28), Beat Midland 6-5 (2/28), Port Huron 5-1 (2/23)
15 15 Compuware 15-41-3 Lost to BT, HOneybaked 7-2, VH 6-3, Honeybaked 5-0 (3/3), Barons 8-2 (3/1), 6-1 (2/28), Honeybaked 5-1 (2/11)
16 16 Pittsburgh Hornets 37-21-9 Lost to Barons 7-2, Penguins 8-2, Beat Jacks 3-2, Carolina 6-1, 3-1, 1-0, Burlington 4-3 (3/1), Lost to Hamilton 8-2 (2/28)
17 17 Cleveland Jr. Jacks 24-24-3 Lost to Penguins 2-1, Hornets 3-2, Barons 6-0, Rochester Alliace 8-3, 7-1, Beat West Senaca 4-2 (2/28), Cleveland Black 6-0 (2/22)
18 18 Ohio Jr. Blue Jackets 18-25-5 Lost to Angleterre 3-2 (2/20), Suisse Romande 4-0 (2/14), Hornets 7-2 (2/8), 6-2, Beat Hornets 6-4 (2/7)
19 19 Madison Capitols 16-30-2 Lost to Green Bay 7-0 , 4-0 (3/14), Beat Indy 2-1 (2/22), Cincinnati 6-3 (2/21), Tied Indy 3-3 (2/21), Lost to CYA 4-2, 3-2 (1/24)
20 20 Chicago Fury 8-40-2 Lost to CYA 6-3 (2/22), Mission 7-0 (2/21), TI 5-1 (2/19), Beat Central Mass 3-1 (2/14)
21 21 S2 AAA Hockey 5-54-3 Lost to VH, BT 5-1, Honeybaked 5-1, Muskegon 6-2 (3/7), Tied Indy 2-2 (2/22), Beat Cincinnati 6-4 (2/21), Lost to Indy 2-1 (2/21)
22 22 Cincinnati Cyclones 25-26-6 Beat CSC (3/7, Blue Jackets AA 5-1 (3/7), Lost to Rocky River 2-1 (3/6), Madison 6-3 (2/21), S2 6-4 (2/21), Beat Russell Stover 2-0 (2/16)





If you are with a team feel free to email me scores and your opinion on games, it is what shapes these rankings.





Disclaimer: All the info on the site is for the entertainment of parents who forked over the cold hard cash to let little kids play a game they love, and for parents who love watching their kids play. Please remember no wagering.

Number of times this page has been viewed: Counter



Thoughts, contributions, problems, scores, rants




Official PayPal Seal



'96 Rankings is looking for advertisers. If you have a company that would like to advertise/sponsor or help out with this site, email me.







This site has been imitated, but NEVER duplicated!
The site has returned to the delight of many, even to the pissed off few who don't like it, and to the worried little guys over the sudden demise of the site, '96 Rankings lives on!


Page started October 18, 2004