Serving the Michigan & Mid-Am Regions of '96 Youth Hockey






Traveling with 96 Rankings!! Sent in from a regular

'96 Rankings Spring Showdown III Results

2007 Border Battle Results

Bluewater Sharks (Sarnia) Tournament Schedule

Big Bear Tournament (May 18-20) Schedule

Michigan May Sizzler (Monroe) Schedule

2007 Crank's Tournament Schedule

Macomb Spring Stampede Tournament Results

Downriver Classic Results

Chelsea Tournament Results

Big Dog Tournament Results

Glacier Pointe Spring Classic Results

'97 Rankings Spring Showdown Results


For Hotel accommodations, contact the Hampton Inn & Suites in North Toledo.
Located 3 miles from the rink. Mention your in a 96 Rankings Tournament - 419-727-8725


LCAHL Standings & Playoffs Click here


Wanna know more about Chicago area teams? Click here

Wanna know more about Pittsburgh area teams? Click here NEW!





Final Spring Rankings as of June 7, 2007

Send in your game/scrimmage/tournament results!
Today is

Click team for team page
This Week Last Week Team Record Comments
1 1 Cleveland Jr. Jacks 9-1-0 Lost to LC96 5-0 (5/27), Beat Honeybaked 3-0, Bluewater, Puckmaster, Durham, Midland 6-2 (5/13), Livingston 6-3 (6/3), Rochester 3-0 (5/12)
2 2 Mt. Clemens Wolves 8-0-2 Tied KV Renegades 3-3 (5/18), Beat Midland 6-4, Dearborn Brand 9-3, Westland 7-5, 6-2 - Conditioning Skates/Tryout Info
3 3 Toledo IceDiggers 10-5-1 Lost to Victory Honda 9-3, Team Taz 5-3, Zone Training 5-3, Beat Grosse Pointe 5-0, Trenton 7-5 (5/19), SCS 5-2 (5/13), Gilmour (5/12)
4 4 Midland North Stars 8-6-2 Tied Dearborn Brand (5/19), Lost to Mt. Clemens 6-4 (5/20), Dearborn Brand 2-1 (5/19), Jacks 6-2 (5/13), Beat Rochester 3-2 (5/12)
5 5 Livingston Lightning 16-5-1 Tied Trenton 3-3 (5/22), Beat Northeast Selects 6-5, 4-3, St. Louis Thunder Rays 6-1, Dearborn, Flint Warriors, Icelanders 8-1 (5/17)
6 6 Trenton Thunder 7-6-2 Lost to St. Clair Beach Ice Dogs 4-1, Tied Livingston 3-3 (5/22), Lost to Birmingham 4-0 (5/20), Toledo 7-5 (5/19), Beat Westland 3-1
7 7 Livonia Knights 6-5-2 Beat Westland 8-2 (5/10), Lost to Compuware 4-3 (5/4), Chicago Cougars 5-3 (5/4), Honeybaked 4-0 (5/6), Beat Dearborn Brand 6-3 (5/5)
8 8 St. Clair Shores Saints 6-6-2 Beat Gilmour 5-2 (5/12), Lost to Toledo 5-2 (5/13), Livingston 5-4 (5/12), Jacks 6-1 (5/11), Killer Bees 4-3, Toledo 6-4 (4/29)
9 9 Westland Renegades 6-8-2 Lost to Trenton 3-1 (5/19), Tied Port Huron 4-4 (5/18), Troy 1-1 (5/17), Beat Southfield, Dearborn Brand 2-1, Lost to Mt. Clemens
10 10 Rochester Rattlers 3-8-1 Beat Icelanders 9-4 (5/13), Lost to Midland 3-2 (5/12), Jacks 3-0 (5/12), VH AAA, BT AAA (twice)
11 11 Lakeland Hawks 4-4-2 Beat Pitt Predators 5-2, 5-1 (5/5-6), Lost to Jacks 5-1 (5/5), Beat Midland 4-3 (4/29), Lost to Midland 4-3 (4/29), Rochester 4-3 (4/23)
12 12 USA Eagles 5-3-2 Beat Birmingham 4-0 (5/20), Troy 4-2 (5/20), Lost to Crank's 3-2, Beat Birmingham 6-5, KV Rebels 4-3 (5/17), Tied Troy 3-3 (5/13)
13 13 St. Clair Beach Ice Dogs 6-1-1 Beat Trenton 4-1, OLP 8-0 (5/12), 5-0 (5/6), SCS 3-2 (4/22), Jackson 5-0 (4/21), Sylvania, Tied SCS 2-2, Lost to Compuware 5-2 (4/15)
14 14 Troy Sting 6-4-5 Beat Westside (5/25), Port Huron 1-0 (5/19), Lost to USA 4-2, Trenton 2-1 (5/18), Tied Westland 1-1 (5/17)
15 15 Port Huron Flags 8-6-2 Lost to Troy 1-0, Tied Westland 4-4, Beat Trenton 8-2 (5/17), Lost to Trenton 8-4 (5/6), Beat Bluewater Sharks 5-1 (5/6), 4-0, Cranks 3-1
16 16 Kensington Valley Renegades 8-3-5 Beat Canton 11-3 (5/23), Tied Mt. Clemens 3-3 (5/18), Canton 8-8 (5/15), Beat Troy 5-4 (5/14), Bay County 5-3 (5/13), Novi 1-0 (5/6)
17 17 Kensington Valley Rebels 10-3-1 Beat OLP 4-2 (5/24), MI Stars 6-0 (5/22), Crank's 5-3, Lost to Birmingham 3-2, USA 4-3 (5/17), Beat Icelanders 3-0 (5/14), Novi 5-3 (5/11)
18 18 Farmington Hills Fire 6-3-2 Beat Lapeer 4-1, Macomb 5-1, Belle Tire 7-0, Tied Monroe 2-2 (5/9), Beat Wyandotte 6-2 (5/7), Birmigham (5/3), Canton 5-2 (5/1)
19 19 Wyandotte Warriors 7-3-2 Beat Novi 4-1 (5/18), Tied OLP 4-4 (5/13), Lost to FH Fire 6-2 (5/7), MI Travelers 1-0 (4/28), Beat Jackson, Monroe 2-1 (4/29)
20 20 Monroe Ice Hawks 9-4-2 Beat 95 Sylvania 5-3, 4-3, Tied 95 Windsor, Lost to 95 Sun Parlour, MI Jags 7-6 (5/16), Tied FH Fire 2-2 (5/9), Beat Suburban 9-3 (5/5)
21 21 Michigan Jaguars 5-4-1 Lost to MI Travelers 5-1 (5/20), Monroe 7-6 (5/16), Beat Birmingham 4-2 (5/10), Icelanders 4-3 (5/5)
22 22 Birmingham Rangers 8-4-0 Lost to USA 4-0, Beat Trenton 4-0, KV Rebels 3-2, Cranks 3-1, Lost to USA 6-5, Beat Royal Oak 9-4 (5/12), Lost to MI Jags 4-2 (5/10)
23 23 Crank's 8-7-0 Beat USA 3-2, Lost to Birmingham 3-1, KV Rebels 5-3, Beat Macomb 4-1, Lapeer 3-1, 7-2, Belle Tire 6-0, Trenton 4-0 (5/5)
24 24 Lapeer Storm 5-4-2 Lost to Cranks 7-2, FH Fire 4-1, Beat Blue Water 4-1, Macomb 6-2 (5/7), Lost to KV Renegades 8-3 (5/4), Tied Blue Water 1-1 (4/26)
25 25 Orchard Lake Pirates 2-5-1 Lost to KV Rebels 4-2 (5/24), Beat Royal Oak 6-2 (5/23), Tied Wyandotte 4-4 (5/13), Lost to St. Clair Ice Dogs 8-0 (5/12), Livingston 7-1 (5/5)
26 26 Canton Crush 5-7-1 Lost to KV Renegades 11-3 (5/23), Beat Novi 7-5 (5/22), Tied KV Renegades 8-8 (5/15), Beat Novi 7-2 (5/14), MI Stars 9-2 (5/8)
27 27 Macomb Mavericks 9-5-1 Beat Motor City 6-3 (5/30), 3-2 (5/22), Royal Oak 8-3 (5/20), 5-0 (5/17), Blue Water 1-0, Lost to Cranks 4-1, FH Fire 5-1
28 28 Grosse Pointe Bulldogs 0-5-0 Lost to LC96, South Ontario, Zone Training, Toledo, Livonia 6-1 (4/29)
29 29 Southfield Warriors 1-5-1 Lost to Westland (5/11), Livingston 8-4 (5/8), Tied Bay Port Huron 4-4 (4/29), Beat Bay County 6-4 (4/28), Lost to Westland 5-4 (4/28)
30 30 Novi Ice Cats 5-7-1 Lost to Canton 7-5 (5/22), Wyandotte 4-1 (5/18), Canton 7-2 (5/14), KV Rebels 5-3 (5/11), KV Renegades 1-0 (5/6), Tied Novi 1-1 (5/5)
31 31 Allen Park Huskies 8-4-0 Beat MI Travelers 3-1 (4/29), 3-0 (4/27), Jackson (4/28), Lost to Canton 7-3 (4/26), Monroe 6-1 (4/28)
32 32 Dearborn Hooligans 9-3-0 Beat Kentwood 7-3, Lost to Kentwood 7-5, Livingston, St. Louis, Beat Royal Oak 5-3 (5/16), 6-5 (5/5), Sylvania 2-1 (5/3)
33 33 Bay County Blizzard 2-6-1 Lost to KV Renegades 5-3 (5/13), Beat Flint Icelanders 5-3 (5/7), Canton 6-4 (5/5), Lost to Cleveland 5-2 (4/29), Southfield 6-4 (4/29)
34 34 Michigan Stars 6-4-0 Lost to KV Rebels 6-0 (5/22), Beat Belle Tire 4-1 (5/19), Ann Arbor 5-0 (5/13), Sylvania 6-3 (5/12), Chelsea 8-0 (5/11)
35 35 Flint Icelanders 0-9-1 Lost to Livingston 8-1 (5/15), KV Rebels 3-0 (5/14), Rochester 9-4 (5/13), KV Rebels 7-3 (5/10), Bay County 5-3 (5/7), Port Huron 7-2 (5/5)
36 36 Woodhaven Leafs 4-2-5 Beat Suburban 2-1 (5/6), Ann Arbor 4-2 (5/5), Tied Ann Arbor 2-2 (4/25), Beat Allen Park 3-2 (4/23), Tied Suburban 5-5 (4/20)
37 37 Ann Arbor Wolves 4-2-1 Beat MI Stars 5-3 (5/12), Lost to MI Stars 5-0 (5/13), Woodhaven 4-2 (5/5), Tied Woodhaven 2-2 (4/25), Beat Suburban Stars 5-3 (4/15)
38 38 Sylvania Maple Leafs 4-4-0 Lost to MI Stars 6-3 (5/12), Dearborn 2-1 (5/3), 7-6 (4/22), Beat Chelsea 3-0 (4/21)
39 39 Royal Oak Eagles 3-10-0 Lost to OLP 6-2 (5/24), Macomb 8-3 (5/20), 5-0 (5/17), Dearborn 5-3 (5/16), Beat Liberty 4-1 (5/14), Lost to B'ham Rangers 9-4 (5/12)
40 40 Michigan Travelers 4-4-0 Beat MI Jags 5-1 (5/20), Lost to Royal Oak 4-3 (5/10), Birmingham 4-1 (5/5), Beat Flint Warriors 2-1 (4/28)
41 41 Jackson Generals 3-7-0 Beat Kalamazoo 6-3 (5/20), Lost to 95 Sylvania, 95 Sun Parlour, 95 Windsor, Allen Park (4/28), Beat Flint Warriors 2-1, 2-0
42 42 Suburban Stars 2-7-1 Beat Flint Warriors 4-2, 3-2 (5/12-13), Lost to Woodhaven 2-1 (5/6), Monroe 9-3 (5/5), Dearborn 7-0 (4/29), 6-2 (4/25), Tied Woodhaven 5-5 (4/20)
43 43 Flint Warriors 5-10-2 Lost to Livingston, Northest Selects, Tied St. Louis, Beat Kentwood, Ice Mountain 4-2 (5/10), Motor City 6-0 (5/9), Lost to Macomb 6-2 (5/6)
44 44 Kalamazoo K-Wings 0-4-0 Lost to Jackson 6-3 (5/20), 95 Sylvania 3-2, 95 Sun Parlour, 95 Windsor 5-2
45 45 Kentwood Falcons 3-3-0 Lost to Dearborn 7-3, Flint Warriors 8-3, Northeast Selects 7-1, Beat Dearborn 7-5, Ice Mountain 5-1 (5/5), 9-4 (4/22)
46 46 Blue Water Stars 2-5-3 Lost to Macomb 1-0, Lapeer 4-1, Beat Belle Tire 4-0 (5/12), Belle Tire 4-2 (5/9), Tied Macomb 3-3 (5/2), Lapeer 1-1 (4/26)
47 47 Westside '96ers 2-4-0 Beat Belle Tire 4-2 (5/24), Lost to Troy (5/25), KV Rebels 7-2 (4/30), 1-0 (4/27), Beat Motor City 8-3 (4/22), Lost to MI Stars 3-1 (4/17)
48 48 Plymouth Stingrays 0-6-2 Lost to Birmingham 9-1 (5/9), Novi 5-3 (5/2), 4-1 (4/27), Tied KV Renegades 1-1 (4/22), Lost to OLP (4/25)
49 49 Motor City Jaguars 2-8-0 Lost to Macomb 6-3 (5/30), 3-2 (5/22), Beat Liberty 10-4 (5/11), Lost to Flint Warriors 6-0 (5/9), Novi (5/6), KV Renegades 7-0 (5/5)
50 50 Belle Tire 1-9-0 Lost to Westside 4-2 (5/24), MI Stars 4-1 (5/19), Cranks 6-0, Blue Water 4-0, Fh Fire 7-0, Blue Water 4-2 (5/9), Liberty 4-0 (5/5)
51 51 Birmingham Liberty 1-2-0 Lost to Motor City 10-4 (5/11), Beat Belle Tire 4-0 (5/5), Lost to Belle Tire 1-0 (5/4)
52 52 Chelsea Chiefs 0-7-0 Lost to MI Stars 8-0 (5/11), (5/5), Sylvania 3-0 (4/21)
53 53 Ice Mountain Wolves 0-8-0 Lost to Chicago Jets 2-0 (5/20), Midwest Selects, Texas Roadrunners, Flint Warriors 4-2 (5/10), Kentwood 5-1 (5/5)

'96 AAA Rankings - Spring 2007

Click team for team page
This Week Last Week Team Record Comments
1 1 Midwest Wild 11-1-0 Beat Montreal Ice Storm 3-1 (5/13), Pro Hockey 3-0, World Class 4-1, Montreal Blades 6-0, Amarillo 2-1, Lost to National Grizzlys 1-0
2 2 Little Caesar's AAA 13-3-1 Beat Albatros, VH, Jacks, Grosse Pointe, Maitland, Zone Training, Lost to Team Taz 3-1, Beat Compuware 4-1 (5/23), Tied VH 0-0
3 3 Belle Tire AAA 18-3-1 Lost to Albatros 2-1, Beat Zone Training, Albatros, Puckmaster, Durham, Bluewater, Compuware 8-4, 95 Birmingham 3-0
4 4 Victory Honda AAA 9-4-2 Lost to LC96, Beat Honeybaked, Zone Training, Maitland, Toledo, South Ontario, Tied LC 0-0, Lost to TI Blue 5-4, Honeybaked 10-5 (4/29)
5 5 Team Taz (Cleveland) 16-6-0 Lost to Montreal Ice Storm 6-1, Beat World Class AllStars 3-1, BC Seafair, Pro Hockey, Montreal Ice Kings, LC96, Lost to Albatros 4-2
6 6 Honeybaked AAA 9-6-1 Lost to Jacks 3-0, VH 5-3, Albatros 6-0, Beat Durham, Bluewater, Chi Cougars 7-4, Dearborn Brand 5-3 (5/4), Tied Compuware 3-3 (5/4)
7 7 Chicago Mission AAA 5-1-0 Lost to Midwest Wild 4-2, Beat NPU 4-3, 3-1, Milwaukee 8-3, Pitt Predators 5-4, Chesterfield
8 8 Cleveland Barons 2-2-1 Lost to World Class 3-1 (4/29), Skillz Eclipse 4-2 (4/27), Beat Niagara 67's 7-3 (4/28), Niagara Vipers 3-1 (4/27), Tied Ottawa Riot 3-3 (4/28)
9 9 Compuware AAA 6-8-1 Lost to LC96 4-1 (5/23), BT AAA 8-4 (5/20), Chi Cougares 5-4, Beat Dearborn Brand 5-0, Livonia 4-3, Tied Honeybaked 2-2, Lost to LC 5-1 (5/2)
10 10 Team Illinois (Blue) 3-0-0 Beat VH 5-4, Chi Cougars 9-0, Midland 3-2
11 11 Dearborn Brand AAA 4-5-1 Beat Sun County 7-2 (6/6), 10-2 (5/29), Tied Midland, Beat Midland 2-1, Southfield 5-1, Lost to Mt Clemens 9-3, Westland 2-1, Honeybaked 5-3
12 12 Pittsburgh Predators AAA 4-8-0 Beat Maitland 5-3, Lost to Pro Hockey, Albatros, Edge Hockey, Lakeland 5-2, 5-1 (5/5-6), NPI, Mission, Minn Edge, Beat Chesterfield 7-0
13 13 Chicago Chill AAA 0-0-0
14 14 Team Illinois (Grey) 1-1-1 Lost to LC 6-2, Tied Midland 1-1, Beat Chi Cougars 6-2
15 15 Gilmour Sabres AAA 0-4-0 Lost to Livingston 7-1, Toledo, SCS 5-2, Midland (5/11)




If you are with a team feel free to email me scores and your opinion on games, it is what shapes these rankings.





Disclaimer: All the info on the site is for the entertainment of parents who forked over the cold hard cash to let little kids play a game they love, and for parents who love watching their kids play. Please remember no wagering.

Number of times this page has been viewed: Counter



Thoughts, contributions, problems, scores, rants



Official PayPal Seal



'96 Rankings is looking for advertisers. If you have a company that would like to advertise/sponsor or help out with this site, email me.








Page started October 18, 2004