Serving the Michigan & Mid-Am Regions of '96 Youth Hockey





LCAHL Regular Season Final Standings

LCAHL - Yzerman Div 1 - LCAHL - Yzerman Div 2

LCAHL - Howe Div 1 - LCAHL - Howe Div 2

LCAHL - Lidstrom Div 1 - LCAHL - Lidstrom Div 2 - LCAHL - Lidstrom Div 3


LCAHL Playoff Standings

Norris 47 - Norris 48 - Norris 49 - Norris 50

Adams 51 - Adams 52 - Adams 53 - Adams 54

Patrick 55 - Patrick 56 - Patrick 57 - Patrick 58

Smythe 59 - Smythe 60


Quarters/Semis/Championship Games

Traveling with '96 Rankings!! Sent in from a regular

A message for you all

Looking for a team?? NEW!


The SNL Cowbell Skit

Your team need a website? For more info click here.
Get your team's information on the internet Today!





Final Fall Rankings, Week of March 17, 2008

First Spring Rankings will be released the week of March 31, 2008

Send in your game/scrimmage/tournament results!
Today is


2007-2008 Pre-Season Rankings NEW!

Click team for team page
This Week Last Week Team Record Comments
1 1 Midland Northstars 45-8-4 Beat Livonia 2-1 (3/9), Grand Rapids 10-3 (3/9), Traverse City 3-0, Calumet, Ann Arbor 2-1 (3/7), Lost to Grand Rapids 4-2 (3/1)
2 4 Grand Rapids Griffins 37-14-3 Beat Mt Clemens 6-5 (3/15), Lost to Midland 10-3 (3/9), Tied Livonia 3-3 (3/8), Beat Westland 2-1, SCS 5-3 (3/7), Midland 4-2 (3/1) - Tryout Flyer
3 2 Mt. Clemens Wolves 37-11-6 Lost to Grand Rapids 6-5 (3/15), Beat Livonia 2-1 (ot-3/1), Rochester 2-0 (3/1) - Tryout Flyer
4 3 Livonia Knights 45-9-3 Lost to Midland 2-1 (3/9), Beat Ann Arbor 5-1 (3/9), Tied Grand Rapids 3-3 (3/8), Beat SCS 3-2 (3/8), Westland 3-0 (3/7), Lost to Mt. Clemens 2-1 (ot-3/1), Beat Port Huron 4-1 (3/1), Toledo 6-4 (2/23)
5 5 Rochester Rattlers 28-14-8 Lost to Mt. Clemens 2-0 (3/1), Beat Toledo 3-1 (2/24), Lost to Midland 2-1 (2/23), Beat USA 4-3 (2/17), FH Fire 7-2 (2/14)
6 6 St. Clair Shores Saints 37-19-6 Beat Westland 8-5 (3/8), Lost to Livonia 3-2 (3/8), Grand Rapids 5-3 (3/7), Toledo 4-3 (3/2), Grand Rapids 7-2 (3/1), Beat Toledo 3-2 (2/22)
7 7 Port Huron Flags 20-24-6 Lost to Livonia 4-1 (3/1), Beat Troy 6-2 (2/23), 5-2 (2/22), Westland 5-3 (2/17), Lost to Midland 4-2 (2/16), Beat KV Renengades 6-1 (2/13)
8 8 Troy Sting 22-23-10 Lost to Southfield 6-5 (3/5), Midland 3-1 (3/1), Beat FH Fire 3-1 (2/26), Lost to Port Huron 6-2 (2/23), 5-2 (2/22), Beat Traverse City 2-0 (2/16)
9 9 Westland Renegades 23-20-5 Lost to SCS 8-5 (3/8), Grand Rapids 2-1 (3/8), Livonia 3-0 (3/7), Toledo 4-3 (3/1), Port Huron 5-3 (2/17), Beat Allen Park 2-1 (2/16)
10 10 Lakeland Hawks 24-29-7 Lost to Jacks 3-2 (2/17), Tied Jacks 1-1 (2/16), Beat Syracuse 5-1 (2/16), Toledo 7-0 (2/15), Lost to Livonia 2-1 (2/10)
11 11 USA Eagles 26-23-4 Beat Flint Warriors 4-2, 7-0, Brantford, Chatham, Macomb 5-1 (3/1), Muskegon 5-3 (2/24), Southside, Kentwood (2/23)
12 12 Livingston Lightning 26-15-7 Tied Novi 5-5 (3/11), Beat KV Renegades 5-2 (3/6), 4-0 (2/24), Lost to Livonia 6-0 (2/17), Beat Grosse Pointe 3-1 (2/14), Lost to Troy 7-2 (2/12)
13 17 Farmington Hills Fire 34-16-3 Beat Grosse Pointe 3-2 (3/16), Travelers 4-3, Summit 6-1, Lost to Grosse Pointe 5-2 (3/15), Troy 3-1 (2/26), Beat Wyandotte 5-1 (2/21)
14 13 Grosse Pointe Bulldogs 27-13-4 Lost to FH Fire 3-2 (3/16), Beat FH Fire 5-2, Travelers 2-1, Summit 6-2, Tied Southfield 2-2 (3/9), Beat Birmingham 3-2 (3/8), KV Renegades 6-3 (3/2)
15 14 Kensington Valley Renegades 34-28-5 Beat BT Dearborn 5-1 (3/10), Flint Warriors 6-0 (3/8), Lost to Livingston 5-2 (3/6), Grosse Pointe 6-3 (3/2), Beat BT Dearborn 6-1 (3/1)
16 16 Southfield Warriors 30-18-4 Beat Monroe 9-6 (3/15), Tied GP 2-2 (3/9), Beat Troy 6-5 (3/5), Oakland 7-3 (3/1), Muskegon 2-1 (3/1), Allen Park 7-2 (2/15)
17 15 Birmingham Rangers 30-16-3 Lost to GP 3-2 (3/8), Beat KV Rebels 4-2 (3/4), Lost to Mt. Clemens 6-1 (2/16), SCS 4-3 (2/15), Lakeland 3-0 (2/7), KV Renegades 4-2 (2/2)
18 18 Monroe Wrecking Crew 24-25-6 Lost to Southfield 9-6 (3/15), Beat CCP 6-3 (3/1), Novi 7-5 (3/1), Tied Woodhaven 3-3 (2/28), Beat Canton 6-4 (2/16)
19 19 Novi Ice Cats 31-19-4 Tied Livingston 5-5 (3/11), Beat OLP 6-0 (3/8), Plymouth 6-1 (3/5), Lost to Monroe 7-5 (3/1), Beat Wyandotte 4-2 (2/14)
20 20 Muskegon Chiefs 35-28-6 Beat Soo Lakers 6-2, 3-2, Butler County 5-1, South Bend 3-2 (3/22), Fort Wayne 4-2, Chi Jets, Twin Rinks, Lost to Southfield 2-1 (3/1)
21 21 Capital Centre Pride 29-24-4 Lost to Monroe 6-3 (3/1), Beat Plymouth 4-1 (3/1), Col Caps 2-1 (2/18), Meramec (2/17), Florida 3-1 (2/17), Lost to Col Caps 3-0 (2/16)
22 23 Kalamazoo K-Wings 30-22-3 Beat Redford 7-1, Kentwood 6-2, Sal Dan 3-1, Addison 5-1, Lost to Cincy AAA 7-1, Affton 5-3, Oakland 6-2 (3/1)
23 24 Plymouth Stingrays 24-28-6 Beat Ann Arbor 5-4 (3/16), Tied Ann Arbor 2-2 (3/15), Beat Oakland 2-1 (3/14), Redford 6-1 (3/10), Cleveland Warriors 3-1 (3/9)
24 22 Oakland Jr. Grizzlies 26-18-3 Lost to Plymouth 2-1 (3/14), Beat Flint Warriors 7-6 (3/7), KV Rebels 3-1 (3/2), Lost to Southfield 7-3 (3/1), Beat K-Zoo 6-2 (3/1)
25 25 Allen Park Huskies 19-18-8 Beat Fort Erie 4-2, Lost to Garfield Heights 6-3, Johnstown 3-0, Lost to Westland 2-1 (2/16), Southfield 7-2 (2/15)
26 26 Michigan Travelers 23-19-9 Beat Icelanders 3-2 (3/9), 3-2 (3/3), Redford 7-2 (2/24), Lost to Parma 3-1 (2/18), Dallas 4-0 (2/17), Beat Buffalo 6-3 (2/16)
27 27 Flint Icelanders 22-15-7 Lost to Travlers 3-2 (3/9), Beat KV Rebels 5-3 (3/7), Bay County 4-2 (3/5), Tied Bay County 3-3 (3/4), Lost to Travelers 3-2 (3/3)
28 28 Canton Crush 19-23-4 Lost to Redford 4-3 (3/6), Beat KV Rebels 5-1 (2/29), Lost to Plymouth 7-4 (2/24), Monroe 6-4 (2/16), Oakland 3-1 (2/8), Southfield 5-0 (2/4)
29 29 Indianapolis Racers 27-28-9 Beat Evansville 4-1 (3/9), Lost to Fort Wayne AA 6-2 (3/8), Beat Fort Wayne 6-3, 1-0 (3/2), Kentwood 4-1 (2/24)
30 30 Ann Arbor Wolves 29-17-2 Lost to Plymouth 5-4 (3/16), Tied Plymouth 2-2 (3/15), Beat Calumet 9-2, Traverse City 4-3, Lost to Midland 2-1 (3/7), Summit 3-2 (3/2)
31 31 Traverse City Pepsi Rangers 28-15-6 Lost to Midland 3-0, Ann Arbor 3-2, Beat Calumet 4-1 (3/7), Tied Bay County 1-1 (2/23), Beat Bay County 4-2, 3-2, Macomb 3-0 (2/17)
32 32 Kensington Valley Rebels 12-25-7 Lost to Icelanders 5-3 (3/7), Birmingham 4-2 (3/4), Oakland 3-1 (3/2), Canton 5-1 (2/29), OLP 2-1 (2/27), Beat Oakland 3-1 (2/23)
33 33 Wyandotte Warriors 17-21-6 Beat BT Dearborn 1-0 (2/28), 5-4 (2/25), Lost to FH Fire 5-1 (2/21), Tied K-Wings 2-2 (2/17), Lost to Novi 2-0 (2/14)
34 34 Belle Tire Dearborn 19-29-9 Lost to KV Renegades 5-1 (3/10), Woodhaven 4-3 (3/8), Beat Woodhaven 1-0 (3/5), Lost to KV Renegades 6-1 (3/1), Wyandotte 1-0 (2/28)
35 35 Macomb Mavericks 18-20-10 Tied Summit 1-1 (3/7), MI Jags 2-2 (3/2), Lost to USA 5-1 (3/1), Summit 3-2 (2/26), Beat MI Jags 5-1 (2/21), Lost to Traverse City 3-0 (2/17)
36 36 Bay County Blizzard 12-25-6 Beat Jackson (3/15), Lost to Icelanders 4-2 (3/5), Tied Icelanders 3-3 (3/4), Beat Flint Warriors 3-2 (3/1), Southside 5-0 (3/1)
37 37 Jackson Generals 20-20-2 Lost to Bay County 7-4 (3/15), Beat Kentwood 6-2 (3/1), Trenton 2-1 (3/1), Lapeer 4-3 (2/24), Lost to Bay County 4-1 (2/16)
38 38 Summit Plastic 24-22-4 Lost to Fh Fire 6-1, Travelers 4-3, Grosse Pointe 6-2, Beat Flint Warriors 4-2 (3/9), Tied Macomb 1-1 (3/7), Beat Ann Arbor 3-2 (3/2), 4-1 (3/1)
39 39 Farmington Hills Flames 27-21-6 Beat Liberty 10-3 (3/15), Southgate 5-4 (3/9), Flint Warriors 4-3 (3/2), Saginaw 1-0 (2/23), Tied OLP 3-3 (2/16)
40 40 Flint Warriors 26-24-6 Beat Brantford, Chatham, Lost to USA (twice), Summit 4-2 (3/9), KV Renegades 6-0 (3/8), Oakland 7-6 (3/7), FH Flames 4-3 (3/2)
41 41 Kentwood Falcons 26-36-1 Lost to Fort Wayne 3-2, 3-0, K-Wings 6-2, Beat Redford 7-1, Midwest Maniax 6-3, IYHL 5-0, Lost to Naperville 4-2, 7-3
42 42 Trenton Thunder 8-28-8 Tied Southgate 3-3 (3/5), Lost to Jackson 2-1 (3/1), Beat Woodhaven 2-1 (2/19), Southside 3-2 (2/17), Redford 4-2 (2/14)
43 43 Southgate Stars 25-21-6 Lost to Fh Flames 5-4 (3/9), Tied Trenton 3-3 (3/5), Lost to Flint Warriors 3-1 (3/1), 2-2 in Indianapolis tournament, Beat Woodhaven 5-1 (2/9)
44 44 Woodhaven Leafs 26-19-8 Beat BT Dearborn 4-3 (3/8), Lost to BT Dearborn 1-0 (3/5), Kentwood 7-3 (3/1), Tied Monroe 3-3 (2/28), Beat Sylvania 6-0 (2/24)
45 45 Southside Jr. Owls 28-20-5 Lost to Bay County 5-0 (3/1), USA (2/23), Trenton 3-2 (2/17), Beat Findlay 4-2 (2/10), Lost to Lapeer 6-3 (2/9), Muskegon 10-2 (2/8)
46 46 Columbus Blue Jackets 19-37-6 Lost to Cincy AAA 3-0 (2/23), Dearborn Brand (2/23), Beat 95 Winterhurst 2-1, Cleveland Warriors 4-2, Fredonia 5-2, Alegheny 2-1, Indy 2-1
47 47 Cleveland Warriors 23-37-10 Lost to Plymouth 3-1, Tied Dexter 2-2, Beat Plymouth 4-3, Chelsea 4-0, Findlay 7-3, 3-2, Lost to Blue Jackets AA 4-2, Beat Summit 5-2 (1/19)
48 48 Orchard Lake Pirates 12-30-6 Lost to Novi 6-0 (3/8), Beat MI Jags 5-0 (3/5), KV Rebels 2-1 (2/27), Tied Redford 3-3 (2/19), FH Flames 3-3 (2/16)
49 49 Sault Ste. Marie Soo Lakers 8-4-2 Lost to Traverse City 6-1, 5-0 (2/2), Calumet Lions, Novi 3-2, 4-0, Beat Suburban 2-0, Flint Warriors 3-1, Blue Water 4-3
50 50 Calumet Lions 22-25-9 Lost to Ann Arbor 9-2, Midland, Traverse City 4-1 (3/7), Wausau, Beat Middleton 4-2, Beat Ashland 5-0, 3-2
51 51 Columbus Blue Jackets A1 21-33-7 Beat Findlay 7-3, 6-4 (3/2), Lost to Cleveland Heights 7-5 (1/12), Tied Cleveland Heights - See link Wanted: Games
52 52 Findlay Oilers 28-30-10 Lost to Columbus AA, Cleve Warriors, Beat Sylvania 6-0 (3/16), 95 Strongsville 3-0 (3/8), Lost to Jacks 4-1, 95 Cleve Warriors
53 53 Michigan Jaguars 22-19-6 Lost to OLP 5-0 (3/5), Beat Motor City 6-3 (3/3), Tied Macomb 2-2 (3/2), Lost to Macomb 5-1 (2/21), Flint Warriors 8-5 (2/13)
54 54 Redford Royals 20-23-7 Lost to K-Wings 7-1, Kentwood 7-1 (3/14), Plymouth 6-1 (3/10), Beat Canton 4-3 (3/6), Essex 2-0 (3/2), Sylvania Stars 2-1 (3/1)
55 55 Lapeer Storm 19-19-4 Beat Liberty 10-8 (3/1), Lost to Jackson 4-3 (2/24), Suburban 3-1 (2/23), Tied Sylvania 3-3 (2/16), Lost to Kentwood 6-1 (2/10)
56 56 Blue Water Stars 11-20-5 Lost to Summit 5-0 (2/12), Woodhaven 2-0 (2/9), Beat Southgate 3-1 (2/3), Lost to Lapeer 9-5, Beat Wallaceberg 7-0, Tied Ice Mountain 1-1
57 57 Calumet Pat's Foods 9-24-2 Lost to Calumet Lions 7-1 (2/2), 6-3 (2/1)
58 58 Suburban Stars 11-24-3 Lost to Redford (2/28), Beat Lapeer 3-1 (2/23), Lost to Kentwood 4-3 (2/17), Flint Warriors 4-2 (2/16) - Looking for home or away games
59 59 Birmingham Liberty Rebels 7-22-3 Lost to FH Flames 10-3 (3/15), Lapeer 10-8 (3/1), Beat Broncos 3-2 (2/23)
60 60 Kalamazoo Broncos 14-22-2 Beat Ice Mountain 4-0 (3/1), Lost to Ice Mountain 4-2 (2/24), Liberty 3-2 (2/23), Beat Motor City 8-2 (2/10), Saginaw 5-3 (2/9)
61 61 Saginaw Badgers 10-27-6 Lost to FH Flames 1-0 (2/23), Beat Chelsea 6-4 (2/16), Lost to KV Renegades 6-1 (2/10), Broncos 5-3 (2/9), Beat Motor City 4-2 (2/5)
62 62 Ice Mountain Wolves 9-28-3 Beat Motor City 6-1 (3/2), Lost to Broncos 4-0 (3/1), Beat Broncos 4-2 (2/24), BT North 6-2 (2/17)
63 63 Sylvania Maple Leafs 11-23-7 Lost to Findlay 6-0 (3/16), Woodhaven 6-0 (2/24), Tied Lapeer 3-3 (2/16), Lost to Jackson 9-3 (1/27), Bay County 7-3 (1/26), Ann Arbor 5-2 (1/22)
64 64 Chelsea Chiefs 2-34-1 Lost to Dexter (twice), Plymouth, Cleveland Warriors 4-0, Beat BT North 9-4 (3/2), Motor City 6-4 (3/1), Tied Motor City 2-2 (2/24)
65 65 Motor City Jaguars 7-28-2 Lost to MI Jags 6-3 (3/3), Ice Mountain 6-1 (3/2), Chelsea 6-4 (3/1), Tied Chelsea 2-2 (2/24), Lost to Suburban 6-0 (2/14)
66 66 Columbus Blue Jackets A2 13-38-4 Lost to Dayton, Affton, Nashville, Blue Jackets Major A2 2-0, 4-1 (3/2), Col Caps 2-1 (2/28), Strongsville 4-0 (2/24)
67 67 Belle Tire North 1-31-0 Lost to Chelsea 9-4 (3/2), Ice Mountain 6-2 (2/17), FH Flames 9-1 (2/10), Liberty 6-1 (2/9), Rochester (2/3), Ice Mountain 5-3 (2/2)
- - Fraser Falcons - - New Spring Team -
- - Grosse Ile Islanders - - New Spring Team -
- - Cleveland Crusaders - - New Spring Team -
- - St. Clair Beach Ice Dogs - - Spring Team -
- - West Kent Hawks - - New Team, may start in fall -
- - Farmington Hills Vipers - - Team name change -

"Other" Rankings - Fall 2007-2008 - Teams outside the area

Teams could have 95's, or not enough games to join the "regular" list, yet

Click team for team page
This Week Last Week Team Record Comments
- - London Jr. Knights AA (Green) 28-6-5 Tied Livonia 1-1, Beat Chesterfield 5-1, Rochester 3-0, Port Huron 3-1 - Would be a high Yzerman team
- - Pittsburgh Predators 6-5-2 (Strong team/couple 95's) - Would be Mid to Lower Yzerman team
- - Fremont Wolves 0-0-0 Has a few 95's - Would be a high Howe team
- - Cincinnati Cyclones 0-0-0 Has a few 95's
- - Northern Kentucky Norsemen 0-0-0 Has a few 95's
- - Fort Wayne Komets 0-0-0 Has a few 95's

'96 AAA Rankings - Fall 2007-2008

Click team for team page
This Week Last Week Team Record Comments
1 1 St. Louis AAA Blues 66-4-6 Beat Fire 4-2 (3/9), 6-5, Tampa 7-1, TI 7-2, Milwaukee 9-0, BT 6-3, 95 Indy 4-1 (2/18), 95 Dallas Penguins 5-1, 95 Highland Park 2-0
2 4 Victory Honda 40-18-5 Beat BT 2-1 (3/16), Tied Honeybaked 7-7, Beat Dearborn Brand, LC 6-3 (3/12), Lost to LC 4-3 (3/6), Beat Compuware 4-1 (3/1)
3 2 Belle Tire 47-18-4 Lost to VH 2-1, Honeybaked 6-2, Beat Honeybaked 5-0, Dearborn Brand 7-0 (3/11), Fire 9-5, Tampa 5-3, Lost to TI 4-1, St. Louis 6-3
4 3 AAA Fire Hockey 22-12-5 Lost to St. Louis 4-2, 6-5, BT 9-5, Beat TI 5-4, Milwaukee 5-2, Tampa Bay 6-2, Green Bay 4-1, 2-0, 6-1, Tied St. Louis 4-4 (12/16)
5 5 Chicago Mission 38-14-11 Beat TI 4-3, Fury 5-2, CYA 2-1, Tied BT 4-4 (2/17), Beat Compuware 4-2 (2/17), Honeybaked 6-4 (2/16), VH 5-2, Fury 7-1, 6-0, Tied Baron 1-1
6 6 Team Illinois 45-21-4 Lost to Tampa 7-4, 5-4, Fire 5-4, St. Louis 7-2, Beat BT 4-1, Milwaukee 4-2, Lost to CYA 3-2, Mission 4-3, Beat BT 7-1 (2/17)
7 7 Cleveland Barons 43-19-6 Beat Honeybaked 6-1, 3-2, Lost to TI 7-2 (2/10), Tied TI 1-1 (2/10), Beat CYA 4-3, 2-0 (2/9), Lost to Mission 3-2 (2/3), Tied Mission 1-1 (2/2)
8 8 Honeybaked 27-22-11 Lost to BT 5-0, Beat BT 6-2, Tied VH 7-7, Beat Compuware 5-3 (3/12), Tied 95 Bay County 2-2, Beat 95 Suburban 5-3
9 9 Chicago Young Americans 30-30-4 Beat Fury 7-0 (2/24), TI 3-2 (2/23), Lost to Mission 2-1, VH 4-2 (2/17), Honeybaked 4-3 (2/17), BT 4-3 (2/16), Tied Compuware 2-2 (2/16)
10 10 Tampa Bay Lightning 22-17-1 Lost to St. Louis 7-1, BT 5-3, Fire 6-2, Beat TI 7-4, 5-4, Milwaukee 9-4, Texas 11-2, 9-1, 5-2, Pittsburgh Hornets 13-1, 12-0
11 11 Compuware 27-31-3 Beat Dearborn Brand 4-0, Lost to Honeybaked 5-3 (3/12), Beat BT 3-1 (3/3), Lost to VH 4-1 (3/1), Honeybaked 3-1 (2/27), Mission 4-2 (2/17)
12 12 Little Caesar's 25-22-9 Lost to VH 6-3 (3/12), Beat VH 4-3 (3/6), Dearborn Brand 7-3 (2/28), Grand Rapids 7-4, 8-4
13 13 Dearborn Brand 27-16-8 Lost to VH, Compuware 4-0, BT 7-0 (3/11), 95 Grosse Ile 4-2 (3/5), LC 7-3 (2/28), Beat Jacks 7-4 (2/23), Col BJs 6-1 (2/23)
14 14 Providence Capitals 10-2-2 Beat SouthShore 5-0, Lost to Marlies 6-2 (10/7), Tied Rochester Alliance 2-2 (10/6)
15 17 Cleveland Jr. Jacks 36-29-10 Lost to 95 Sylvania 5-3, Rocky River 3-2, Beat Findlay 4-1, 95 Cleve Warriors 2-1, West Seneca 6-1 (3/2), Tied West Seneca 1-1 (3/1)
16 15 Green Bay Gamblers 22-26-4 Beat TPH (twice-3/1), Lost to Fond du Loc 5-1, 6-4 (2/16), Beat Madison 8-1, 5-2 (2/9), Lost to St. Louis 4-0, 3-0, 11-2, Fire (3 times)
17 16 Milwaukee Jr. Admirals 19-25-5 Lost to Tampa 9-4, Fire 5-2, St. Louis, TI 4-2, St. Louis (3 times), Tied Green Bay 3-3 (1/5), Lost to Green Bay 5-3 (1/5)
18 18 Toledo Cherokee 27-27-9 Beat SCS 4-3 (3/2), Westland 4-3 (3/1), Lost to Rochester 3-1 (2/24), Livonia 6-4 (2/23), SCS 3-2 (2/22), Beat Syracuse 7-2
19 19 Ohio Blue Jackets 24-21-6 Lost to Cincy 5-4 (3/1), Beat Cincy 6-2 (3/1), TPH 6-0, 5-1, 8-5, Indy 7-1 (2/17), Tied Ohio 4-4 (2/17), Lost to Toledo 5-2, 5-2 (2/9)
20 20 Pittsburgh Hornets 26-30-4 Beat West Senaca 5-2 (2/10), 2-1 (2/9), Lost to Texas 4-3, 5-2, Tampa 13-1, 12-0, Jacks 9-3, Tied Tri-City 95 3-3 (1/21), Lost to Barons (twice)
21 21 Cincinnati Cyclones 27-20-10 Lost to Affton 4-1, 2-1, Beat K-Zoo 7-1, Addison, Louisville 2-1, 5-3 (3/2), Ohio 5-4 (3/1), Lost to Ohio 6-2 (3/1)
22 22 Madison Capitols 23-16-1 Beat TPH 8-3 (3/2), Lost to Green Bay 8-1, 5-2 (2/9), Romeoville 6-5 (1/20), Beat Romeoville 5-1 (1/20)
23 23 TPH Thunder 3-25-1 Lost to Madison 8-3 (3/2), Green Bay (twice-3/1), Ohio 6-0, 5-1, 8-5
24 24 Chicago Fury 2-54-3 Lost to CYA 7-0 (2/24), Mission 5-2, Honeybaked 10-1 (2/17), VH 7-1, Compuware 8-1, BT 9-2 (2/16), Mission 6-0, 7-1, Tied Honeybaked 3-3





If you are with a team feel free to email me scores and your opinion on games, it is what shapes these rankings.





Disclaimer: All the info on the site is for the entertainment of parents who forked over the cold hard cash to let little kids play a game they love, and for parents who love watching their kids play. Please remember no wagering.

Number of times this page has been viewed: Counter



Thoughts, contributions, problems, scores, rants



Official PayPal Seal



'96 Rankings is looking for advertisers. If you have a company that would like to advertise/sponsor or help out with this site, email me.




This site has been imitated, but NEVER duplicated!
The site has returned to the delight of many, even to the pissed off few who don't like it, and to the worried little guys over the sudden demise of the site, '96 Rankings lives on!


Page started October 18, 2004